TIMco Metal Cavity Anchor M5 x 52mm with 60mm Screw - BZP (Pack of 3)

TIMCO Metal Cavity Anchors Silver - M5 x 52 (60mm Screw)

TIMco Metal Cavity Anchor M5 x 52mm with 60mm Screw - BZP (Pack of 3)

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£3.48
Delivery from £25.00

TIMCO Metal Cavity Anchors Silver - M5 x 52 (60mm Screw)

Cheapest Total Price
Temporarily out of stock. We are working hard to be back in stock. Place your order and we’ll email you when we have an estimated delivery date. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£4.99
Delivery from £4.49

Timco - Metal Cavity Anchors - Zinc (Size M5 X 52 (60mm Screw) - 3 Pieces)

1-3 working days
£5.08
Delivery from £6.00
TIMco Metal Cavity Anchor M5 x 52mm with 60mm Screw - BZP (Pack of 3)

Cheapest offer

The TIMco Metal Cavity Anchor with Screw delivers secure fixing capacity for heavy-duty installations in cavity wall applications. Engineered for radiators, brackets, handrails and shelving units, this M5 x 52mm anchor ensures reliable performance across demanding residential and trade environments. The 16mm anchor diameter and 52mm anchor length provide robust holding power, while the included 60mm screws deliver complete installation readiness. The Combi recess type and B Point design enable precise installation when used with the TIMco Setting Tool for enhanced efficiency. Suitable for clean, dry environments with low humidity, the corrosion rating ensures dependable long-term performance. The precise 10mm drill hole diameter and 5mm fixture hole specification accommodate fixtures up to 17mm thickness, delivering professional-grade installation control. Features & Benefits: Ideal for securely fixing radiators, brackets, handrails and shelving units in cavity walls. Recommended for u
£3.48
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

TIMCO 60mm Metal Cavity Anchor Screw - M5 x 52 - Zinc - Box of 100
£17.95
0.18 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Timco - Metal Cavity Anchors - Zinc (Size M5 X 37 (45mm Screw) - 100 Pieces)
£14.41
Compare 8 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Timco - Metal Cavity Anchors - Zinc (Size M5 X 65 (70mm Screw) - 100 Pieces)
£16.79
Compare 9 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Timco - Metal Cavity Anchors - Zinc (Size M4 X 38 (45mm Screw) - 100 Pieces)
£11.42
Compare 9 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
TIMCO Metal Cavity Anchors Silver - M5 x 37 (45mm Screw)
£11.50
0.16 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery