TIMco Metal PIR Insulation Fixings 8 x 170mm - Galvanised (Bag of 50)

TIMCO Metal Insulation Fixing - M8 x 170 - Zinc - Bag of 50

TIMco Metal PIR Insulation Fixings 8 x 170mm - Galvanised (Bag of 50)

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£12.60
Delivery from £25.00

TIMCO Metal Insulation Fixing - M8 x 170 - Zinc - Bag of 50

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£14.15
0.28 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

TIMCO Metal Insulation Fixing - M8 x 170 - Zinc - Bag of 50

In stock
£14.86
Free Delivery

TIMCO Metal Insulation Fixing - M8 x 170 - Zinc - Bag of 50

In stock
£15.02
Free Delivery

Timco Metal Insulation Fixings - Zinc Mif170 - 8.0 X 170mm

1-3 working days
£15.02
Delivery from £6.00

TIMCO Metal Insulation Fixing - M8 x 170 - Zinc - Bag of 50

In stock
£15.24
Free Delivery
TIMco Metal PIR Insulation Fixings 8 x 170mm - Galvanised (Bag of 50)

Cheapest offer

The TIMco Metal PIR Insulation Fixings deliver professional-grade anchoring for insulation materials on concrete and masonry substrates. Engineered with all-metal construction and a large 35mm diameter head, these 8 x 170mm galvanised fixings provide reliable performance across new build and renovation applications. The minimum embedment depth marker streamlines installation efficiency, while the galvanised finish ensures corrosion resistance in clean, dry and low humidity environments. Maximum fixture thickness capacity reaches 120mm, accommodating varying insulation requirements. For enhanced thermal performance, pair these fixings with TIMco plastic cover caps to minimise thermal transmission. The fixing head must be taped and sealed post-installation to prevent contact with wet plaster and avoid surface damage. Features & Benefits: Suitable for concrete, brick and block substrates in construction and renovation projects requiring secure insulation anchoring. All-metal through fixin
£12.60
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

TIMCO Oval Metal Insulation Stress Plate Silver - 82 X 40
£15.41
0.96 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMco Metal PIR Insulation Fixings 8 x 200mm - Galvanised (Bag of 50)
£13.80
Compare 7 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
TIMco Plastic Cover Caps for Metal Insulation Fixings 38mm (Bag of 100)
£4.50
Compare 6 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
TIMco Large Metal Insulation Discs 70mm (Box of 100) Galvanised
£12.78
Compare 5 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
TIMCO Metal Insulation Disc 35mm - Box of 100 - Zinc (Pack of 4)
£26.45
0.07 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49