TIMco Metal PIR Insulation Fixings 8 x 200mm - Galvanised (Bag of 50)

TIMCO Metal Insulation Fixing - M8 x 200 - Zinc - Zinc - Bag of 50

TIMco Metal PIR Insulation Fixings 8 x 200mm - Galvanised (Bag of 50)

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£13.80
Delivery from £25.00

TIMCO Metal Insulation Fixing - M8 x 200 - Zinc - Zinc - Bag of 50

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£15.55
0.31 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

TIMCO Metal Insulation Fixing - M8 x 200 - Zinc - Zinc - Bag of 50

In stock
£16.45
Free Delivery

Timco Metal Insulation Fixings - Zinc Mif200 - 8.0 X 200mm

1-3 working days
£16.45
Delivery from £6.00

TIMCO Metal Insulation Fixing - M8 x 200 - Zinc - Zinc - Bag of 50

In stock
£16.55
Free Delivery

TIMCO Metal Insulation Fixing - M8 x 200 - Zinc - Zinc - Bag of 50

In stock
£16.78
Free Delivery

TIMCO Metal Insulation Fixing - M8 x 200 - Zinc - Zinc - Bag of 50

In stock
£21.85
Free Delivery
TIMco Metal PIR Insulation Fixings 8 x 200mm - Galvanised (Bag of 50)

Cheapest offer

The TIMco Metal PIR Insulation Fixings deliver robust anchoring solutions engineered specifically for securing insulation materials to concrete, brick and block substrates. Galvanised for reliable performance, these 8 x 200mm fixings provide the dependability professionals demand in new builds and renovation projects. The all-metal construction features a large 35mm diameter head ensuring solid retention of insulation materials. The minimum embedment depth marker streamlines installation accuracy, while the galvanised finish delivers corrosion resistance suited to clean, dry and low humidity environments. For enhanced thermal efficiency, pair these fixings with TIMco plastic cover caps to minimise thermal transmission. The fixing head must be taped and sealed post-installation to prevent surface damage from contact with wet plaster. Features & Benefits: Suitable for concrete, brick and block substrates in residential and commercial construction applications. All-metal through fixing co
£13.80
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

TIMCO Oval Metal Insulation Stress Plate Silver - 82 X 40
£15.41
0.96 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMco Plastic Cover Caps for Metal Insulation Fixings 38mm (Bag of 100)
£4.50
Compare 6 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
TIMco Large Metal Insulation Discs 70mm (Box of 100) Galvanised
£12.78
Compare 5 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
TIMCO Metal Insulation Disc 35mm - Box of 100 - Zinc (Pack of 4)
£26.69
0.07 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
TIMCO Metal Insulation Disc - 35mm - Box of 100 - Galvanised
£7.99
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery