TIMco Round Wire Nail 50 x 2.65mm Galv - 1kg Bag

TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 50 x 2.65-1kg Bag

TIMco Round Wire Nail 50 x 2.65mm Galv - 1kg Bag

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£7.55
Delivery from £25.00

TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 50 x 2.65-1kg Bag

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.28
0.01 GBP/1.0 kg
Free Delivery

TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 50 x 2.65-1kg Bag

Temporarily out of stock. We are working hard to be back in stock. Place your order and we’ll email you when we have an estimated delivery date. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.28
0.01 GBP/1.0 kg
Delivery from £4.49

TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 50 x 2.65-1kg Bag

In stock
£8.33
Free Delivery

TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 50 x 2.65-1kg Bag

In stock
£8.53
Free Delivery

TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 50 x 2.65-1kg Bag

In stock
£9.00
Free Delivery

Timco Round Wire Nails Galvanised - 50 X 2.65

1-3 working days
£9.62
Delivery from £6.00

TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 50 x 2.65-1kg Bag

In stock
£10.03
Free Delivery
TIMco Round Wire Nail 50 x 2.65mm Galv - 1kg Bag

Cheapest offer

The TIMco Round Wire Nail 50 x 2.65mm Galv delivers reliable fastening performance engineered for general construction and DIY applications. Featuring a full round head for superior clamping force, these galvanised nails provide essential holding power across diverse fixing tasks. The galvanised finish delivers medium rust protection, extending service life in occasionally damp or wet conditions. Certified to conform to Eurocode 5 and Service Class 2 standards, these nails meet requirements for use in rural and sheltered environments where corrosion resistance is critical. Supplied in a convenient 1kg bag containing approximately 440 pieces, this packaging format ensures practical portability and storage for workshop and site applications. The TIMco Round Wire Nail combines proven durability with cost-effective performance for everyday fixing requirements. Features & Benefits: Full round head design provides effective clamping and secure fixing across general construction tasks. Galvan
£7.55
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

TIMco Galvanised Round Wire Nails 100 x 4.5mm - 25kg Box
£67.03
Compare 6 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 40 x 2.65-1kg Bag
Free Delivery
TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 100 x 4.50-1kg Bag
£6.98
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 75 x 3.75-1kg Bag
£5.60
0.01 GBP/1.0 kg
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 150 x 6.00-1kg Bag
Delivery from £4.49