TIMco Taurus Drive in Post Spike 75mm - Red Oxide Coated

Timco Drive in Post Spike - Bolt Red - 75 x 600mm

TIMco Taurus Drive in Post Spike 75mm - Red Oxide Coated

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£12.20
Delivery from £25.00

TIMco Taurus Drive in Post Spike, 75mm, Red Oxide Coating Steel

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£12.20
Delivery from £25.00

Timco Drive in Post Spike - Bolt Red - 75 x 600mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£12.54
Free Delivery

Timco Drive in Post Spike - Bolt Red - 75 x 600mm

In stock
£12.55
Free Delivery

Timco Drive in Post Spike - Bolt Red - 75 x 600mm

In stock
£14.25
Free Delivery

Timco Drive In Post Spike Bolt Secure Oxide Red - 75 X 600mm

1-3 working days
£14.25
Delivery from £6.00
TIMco Taurus Drive in Post Spike 75mm - Red Oxide Coated

Cheapest offer

The TIMco Taurus Drive in Post Spike, featuring a red oxide coating, offers a straightforward solution for installing fencing and garden posts. Its design negates the need for digging or concreting, making it both a time-efficient and economical choice. This post spike ensures a secure grip on posts through its 8mm carriage bolts, accommodating slight size variations and allowing for easy removal if necessary. The robust 4-fin steel spike guarantees a stable, wind-resistant hold, while the red oxide powder coat not only harmonises with fencing but also provides medium rust protection. This spike prevents post rot by keeping the base above ground and can be painted over for additional customisation. Features & Benefits: 4-fin steel spike construction ensuring wind-resistant stability and secure ground retention. Eliminates digging and concreting requirements, reducing installation time and labour costs. Prevents post rot by raising the base above ground level for extended durability. 8m
£12.20
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

STAINLESS STEEL A2 Wood Screws Pozi Countersunk Chipboard Screw 12-100mm Timco
£11.68
GBP 11.68 / Unit
Compare 12 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Timco Drive in Post Spike - Bolt Red - 75 x 750mm
£11.64
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Timco PSB50450Taurus Drive in Post Spike - Bolt Secure - Oxide Red - 50 x 450mm
£8.76
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMCO Galvanized Drive Screw - 100 x 5.40-1kg Bag
£9.37
0.01 GBP/1.0 kg
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery