Timco Hex Head Index Heavy Duty Wood Screws

TIMCO Timber Screws - Hex Head - Exterior Green - 6.7 x 100 - Pack of 6

Timco Hex Head Index Heavy Duty Wood Screws

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

TIMCO Timber Screws - Hex Head - Exterior Green - 6.7 x 100 - Pack of 6

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£3.42
0.57 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

TIMCO Timber Screws - Hex Head - Exterior Green - 6.7 x 100 - Pack of 6

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.85
Free Delivery

Timco Timber Screws Hex Flange Head Exterior Green - 6.7 X 100 (6Pcs)

1-3 working days
£5.85
Delivery from £6.00

TIMCO Timber Screws - Hex Head - Exterior Green - 6.7 x 100 - Pack of 6

In stock
£5.88
Free Delivery

TIMCO Timber Screws - Hex Head - Exterior Green - 6.7 x 100 - Pack of 6

In stock
£6.84
Free Delivery

TIMCO Timber Screws - Hex Head - Exterior Green - 6.7 x 100 - Pack of 6

In stock
£7.02
Free Delivery

TIMCO Timber Screws - Hex Head - Exterior Green - 6.7 x 100 - Pack of 6

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£10.95
Free Delivery
Timco Hex Head Index Heavy Duty Wood Screws

Cheapest offer

Hex Head Index Wood Screws are heavy-duty fasteners designed for robust wood-to-wood connections. These screws feature a hexagonal head, which allows for easy driving with a wrench or socket, ensuring a secure and tight fit. Ideal for structural applications, they provide exceptional holding power and are perfect for projects like decking, timber framing, and fencing. The coarse thread design of these screws ensures strong grip and reduces the risk of splitting the wood, even in dense hardwoods. Features & Benefits • Hex head countersunk with a fixed washer • Long lasting plating withstands up to 1,000 hours salt spray resistance in accordance to BS EN 9227:2012 • Patented lubrication, designed to enhance screw insertion time and provides greater resistance to corrosion • Helix shank for removing debris and to improve clamping • 50° deep single thread to provide a secure fixing with high pull-out resistance • Single slash point to reduce torque and the risk of timber splitting at low e
£2.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Timco Timber Screws Hex Flange Head Exterior Green - 6.7 X 225 (50Pcs)
£24.78
Compare 10 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
TIMCO Timber Screws - Wafer Head - Exterior Green - 6.7 x 95 - Box of 50
£10.35
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMCO Timber Screws - Wafer Head - Exterior Green - 8.0 x 400 - Box of 25
£46.22
1.85 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 12 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Timco - Timber Screws - Hex - Exterior - Mixed Grab Pack - Green (Size 165pcs - 165 Pieces)
£35.99
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMCO Timber Screws - Wafer Head - Exterior Green - 6.7 x 175 - Box of 50
£19.96
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery