Toshiba DT01ACA200 2TB,Internal,7200RPM,3.5" HDKPC09A0A01 HDD

Toshiba 2TB 3.5" 7.2k SATA 6Gb/s internal hard drive 7200 RPM 64 MB 3.5" Serial ATA

Toshiba DT01ACA200 2TB,Internal,7200RPM,3.5" HDKPC09A0A01 HDD

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£142.52
Delivery from £70.52

Toshiba 2TB 3.5" Hard Drive DT01ACA200 Sata Internal 7.2K HDKPC09A0A01

Cheapest Total Price
£142.87
Delivery from £53.66

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 680 g
Height 26.1 mm
Depth 147 mm
Width 101.6 mm

Other features

Windows operating systems supported Yes
Linux operating systems supported Yes
Internal Yes
Data transfer rate 6 Gbit/s
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 84717050

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Operating vibration 0.67 G
Non-operating vibration 1.04 G
Operating shock 70 G
Non-operating shock 300 G

Power

Operating voltage 5 / 12 V
Power consumption (read) 6.4 W
Power consumption (write) 6.4 W
Power consumption (idle) 5.2 W
Power consumption (standby) 1 W

Features

Bytes per sector 512
Storage drive buffer size 64 MB
HDD speed 7200 RPM
HDD capacity 2 TB
SMART technology Yes
Type HDD
Interface Serial ATA
HDD size 3.5"

Product information

At a glance

• 2TB Capacity: Ample space for files and media.
• 6 Gbps Transfer Rate: Fast and efficient data movement.
• Sleek Design: Modern look fits any setup.

Similar products

Toshiba HDD Esterno HDTB520EK3AA Canvio Basic 2TB 2.5" USB3.2
£86.54
Compare 11 prices
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Toshiba P300 3.5" 2000 GB Serial ATA
£127.86
Compare 3 prices
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Toshiba DT01ACA200-2TB SATA 6Gb/s 7200RPM 3.5 HDD
£153.00
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £15.90
Toshiba DT01ACA200 2TB,Internal,7200RPM,3.5" HDKPC09A0A01 HDD

Cheapest offer

ProductImageZoomGUID: Z~wAAOSweANieP8- / UPC: 0696859078972 / MPN: DT01ACA200 / eBay Product ID (ePID): 1704688485 / Item Length: 10.16cm / Depth: 10.16cm / Colour: Silver / Form Factor: 3.5 in / Drive Type(s) Supported: HDD / Item Height: 2.54cm / Storage Format: HDD Only / Features: S.M.A.R.T Technology / Storage Capacity: 2TB / Item Width: 13.97cm / Compatible With: iOS / ProductTitle: Toshiba 2TB,Internal,7200 RPM,3.5 inch (DT01ACA200) Hard Disk Drive / MaturityScore: 8.0 / Weight: 454g / Rotation Speed: 7200 RPM / Brand: Toshiba / Type: HDD / EAN: 0696859078972 / Model: DT01ACA200 / Interface: SATA III / Cache: 64 MB / Product Line: Caviar Blue
£142.52
ebay.co.uk