Hutchinson Touareg Race Gs 127 Tpi Tubeless 700 X 50 Gravel Tyre Brown 700 x 50 700 x 50 Black

Touareg Race Gridskin 700x50

Hutchinson Touareg Race Gs 127 Tpi Tubeless 700 X 50 Gravel Tyre Brown 700 x 50 700 x 50 Black

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£44.99
Delivery from £4.99

Hutchinson Touareg Race GS Tubeless Ready tyre black brown - 700x50

Delivery in 4 days
£45.69
Delivery from £8.99

Hutchinson Touareg Race Grid Skin TR Gravel Folding Tyre - 700x40/45/50

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£55.99
Free Delivery

Touareg Race Gridskin 700x50

Will usually delivered within 11 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£64.16
Free Delivery
Hutchinson Touareg Race Gs 127 Tpi Tubeless 700 X 50 Gravel Tyre Brown 700 x 50 700 x 50 Black

Cheapest offer

For riders tackling rocky, sharp, or unpredictable terrain, the Touareg Race GS is your insurance policy for the podium. We've brought our GridSkin reinforcement technology, previously proven on our road range, to Gravel for the very first time to prevent race-ending punctures.GridSkin Technology : The knitted mesh reinforcement layer provides targeted protection to the sidewalls, isolating cuts and tears.Pure Performance: Unlike heavy traditional reinforcements, GridSkin's impact on rolling resistance and weight is minimal.Race-Ready Tech: Features the same high-rebound Mach Tread 3.0 compound as the standard Race version.Available in 40mm, 45mm, and 50mm sections. This model features the unique, technical GridSkin finish, a distinctive speckled look that reflects its reinforced DNA.Specifications:- Gamme: Gravel- Use: Roce- Tire Size: 700X40 - ETRTO: 40-622- Concept: Tubeless Ready- Reinforcement: Gridskin / Mach Tread 3.0- Beads: FB- Compound: Mach Tread 3.0- ΤΡΙ: 127- Weight (+/-7%
£44.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Hutchinson Touareg Race Grid Skin TR Gravel Folding Tyre - 700x40/45/50
£43.99
Compare 4 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99