TP-Link Deco BE65 Pro Tri-Band 2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz Wi-Fi 7 802.11be White

TP-Link Deco BE65 Pro(1-pack) BE9300Mbps Tri-Band Whole Home Mesh WiFi 7 System, 2x 5 Gbps & 1x 2.5 Gbps Gigabit Ports, Seamless AI-Driven WiFi Extender Booster, HomeShield

Save on used deals -32 %
Used Offers from £208.99

TP-Link Deco BE65 Pro Tri-Band 2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz Wi-Fi 7 802.11be White

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£306.15
Free Delivery

TP-Link BE9300 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi 7 System(Tri-Band)

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£344.99
Free Delivery

Deco Pro BE9300 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 7 System, Single - DECO BE65 PRO(1-PACK)

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£379.99
Free Delivery
TP-Link Deco BE65 Pro Tri-Band 2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz Wi-Fi 7 802.11be White

Cheapest offer

UPC: 1210002608015 / Ports: Ethernet (RJ-45) / MPN: DECO BE65 PRO(1-PACK) / eBay Product ID (ePID): 26090470758 / To Fit: PC / Colour: White / Brand: TP-LINK / Type: Not Available / EAN: 1210002608015 / GTIN: 1210002608015 / Manufacturer Warranty: 1 Year / Item Height: TP-LINK / Maximum Wireless Data Rate: 65 Mbps / Connectivity: Wireless (Wi-Fi) / Features: Tri-Band / Number of LAN Ports: 4 / Country of Origin: JP
£306.15
ebay.co.uk

Product Information

Design

Reset button Yes
Product type Mesh system
Number of devices supported 200
Antennas quantity 4
Antenna type Internal
Product colour White

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 60 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%

Certificates

Certification CE, FCC, RoHS

Packaging data

Package width 132 mm
Package depth 241 mm
Package height 118.5 mm
Package weight 1.38 kg

Ports & interfaces

DC-in jack Yes
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 1
Ethernet WAN Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 3

Packaging content

Quick installation guide Yes
Ethernet cable Yes
AC adapter included Yes
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Features

MU-MIMO technology Yes
Port forwarding Yes
Quality of Service (QoS) support Yes
Virtual assistant Amazon Alexa & Google Assistant
Parental control Yes
Parental control features Bedtime, Custom profiles, Family online time ranking, Family time, Off time, Pause the Internet, Professional content filter library, SafeSearch, Time rewards, Weekly/monthly reports, Youtube restriction
Works with Amazon Alexa Yes
DHCP client Yes
Universal Plug and Play (UPnP) Yes

Wireless LAN features

Security algorithms WPA, WPA2, WPA3
Number of guest networks (5 GHz) 1
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Wi-Fi band Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz)
Apps supported TP-Link Deco
Dynamic DNS (DDNS) Yes
Guest access Yes
WLAN data transfer rate (third band) 5760 Mbit/s
WLAN data transfer rate (second band) 4320 Mbit/s
IGMP proxy Yes
IGMP snooping Yes
Tagged VLAN Yes
WLAN data transfer rate (first band) 574 Mbit/s
WLAN data transfer rate (max) 11000 Mbit/s
Dynamic IP Yes
Static IP Yes
Point-to-point protocol over Ethernet (PPPoE) Yes
Number of guest networks (2.4 GHz) 1

Product information

At a glance

• Blazing fast speeds up to 6,600 Mbps
• Stylish design with easy app setup
• Advanced security features for safe browsing

Similar products

TP-Link AXE5400 Tri-Band Mesh Wi-Fi 6E System, 3-Pack
£250.36
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TP Link Deco M4 3-Pack Whole-home mesh Wi-Fi system with seamless roaming, AC1200 dual-band speed, and robust parental controls!
£118.79
Go to shop
onedirect.co.uk
Delivery from £8.34
TP-Link AC1200 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi System, 3-Pack
£91.99
Compare 13 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
TP Link Deco BE25 3-Pack Wi-Fi 7 Mesh Whole-home Mesh Wi-Fi 7 system with 2.5 Gbps multi-gig ports, AI-driven roaming, and HomeShield security!
£323.99
Go to shop
onedirect.co.uk
Delivery from £8.34