Tracer Deep Hole Carpenter Pencil | Work Pencil, Holster & Sharpener

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.95
Delivery from £4.49

TRACER ADP2 Professional Deep Pencil Marker & Site Holster

WEB_ONLY
£8.70
Delivery from £4.00

Tracer Deep Hole Carpenter Pencil | Work Pencil, Holster & Sharpener

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.94
Free Delivery

Tracer Deep Hole Carpenter Pencil | Work Pencil, Holster & Sharpener

In stock
£8.99
Free Delivery

TRACER Deep Hole Pencil Marker & Site Holster

Branch Delivery
£9.42
Delivery from £15.00

Tracer ADP2 120mm Deep Hole Construction Pencil With Site Holster

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.13
Delivery from £5.95

Tracer Deep Hole Carpenters Set | Pencil/Marker/Holster/Case/Refill/Paint

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.25
GBP 10.25 / Unit
Free Delivery

TRACER Deep Hole Pencil Marker & Site Holster

Branch Delivery
£10.49
Delivery from £25.00

Tracer ADP2 Deep Pencil Marker & Site Holster - Graphite Automatic Pencil Marker

£10.95
GBP 10.95 / 1
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
Tracer Deep Hole Carpenter Pencil | Work Pencil, Holster & Sharpener

Cheapest offer

DEEP HOLE MARKING PENCIL - 2.8mm lead extends fully to mark depths of up to 100mm in a 3mm hole or 145mm in a 6mm hole. The go-to builders pencil for joiners, chippies, framers, plumbers and electricians who need to mark through drill holes, narrow gaps and tight recesses. VERSATILE SURFACE MARKING - Marks clearly on timber, brick, plasterboard, concrete, metal, plastic and ceramic. The 2B lead produces bold, visible lines on light and dark surfaces across all common construction materials - indoors or out. SITE-TOUGH ABS CONSTRUCTION - The durable ABS plastic pencil body is built to survive the daily abuse of construction sites. Clips securely into the included TRACER Site Holster for belt or pocket carry - so it's always on you when you need it INBUILT SHARPENER IN THE SITE HOLSTER - The TRACER Site Holster houses a built-in sharpener so you can keep a precise tip without hunting for a separate tool on site. Replacement 2.8mm refills available separately - no need to replace the whole pencil. DESIGNED BY TRACER FOR TRADE - Unlike generic flat carpenter pencils, the TRACER Deep Hole Construction Pencil is engineered specifically for the trades. Ideal for marking stud locations, joist centres, pipe runs, cable routes and fixing points in confined spaces that standard pencils simply can't reach., Manufacturer: TRACER
£7.95
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Tracer Deep Hole Carpenter Pencil Kit | 6 Replacement Leads & Holster
£11.99
Compare 32 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Tracer Complete Deep Hole Marking Kit - (including Double-Tipped Deep Hole Permanent & Deep Hole Construction Pencil Site Holster (120mm, Extendable 2B Construction Pencil
£31.62
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Tracer Deep Hole Construction Pencil with Site Holster (120mm, Extendable 2B Ca
£13.26
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery