Transcend MTS430S 1TB M.2 2242 SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 560/520 MB/s with DRAM Cache for Ultrabooks& Lightweight Notebooks TS1TMTS430S

Transcend M.2 SATA III 430S series SSD

Transcend MTS430S 1TB M.2 2242 SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 560/520 MB/s with DRAM Cache for Ultrabooks& Lightweight Notebooks TS1TMTS430S

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£337.55
Delivery from £5.29

Transcend MTS430S 1TB M.2 2242 SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 560/520 MB/s with DRAM Cache for Ultrabooks& Lightweight Notebooks TS1TMTS430S

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£515.14
Delivery from £15.04

Transcend 430S M.2 1 TB Serial ATA III 3D NAND

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£527.39
Delivery from £20.00

Transcend MTS430S 1TB M.2 2242 SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 560/520 MB/s with DRAM Cache for Ultrabooks& Lightweight Notebooks TS1TMTS430S

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£549.82
Free Delivery

Transcend MTS430S 1TB M.2 2242 SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 560/520 MB/s with DRAM Cache for Ultrabooks& Lightweight Notebooks TS1TMTS430S

In stock
£681.88
Delivery from £49.08

Transcend 1To M.2 2242 SSD SATA3 B+M Key

Will usually delivered within 13 - 16 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£841.71
Free Delivery

Similar products

Transcend MSA452T2 128GB Interne mSATA SSD SATA 6 Gb/s Retail TS128GMSA452T2
£394.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
Transcend MSA452T2 64GB SSD mSATA Internal SATA 6GB/s Retail TS64GMSA452T2
£217.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
Transcend 1TB Internal M.2 SATA SSD 2242 TS1TMTS570TI-VS1
£908.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
Transcend MTS430S 1TB M.2 2242 SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 560/520 MB/s with DRAM Cache for Ultrabooks& Lightweight Notebooks TS1TMTS430S

Cheapest offer

M.2 2242 form factor (42 × 22 × 3.58 mm) and weighs only 5g, ideal for ultraportable laptops, mini-PCs or compact systems. Uses SATA III 6 Gb/s interface and 3D NAND flash for efficient, reliable storage performance. Provides sequential read speeds up to around 560 MB/s and write speeds up to around 520 MB/s, greatly improving boot times and application load times compared with conventional HDDs. Supports high random-access performance (4K IOPS up to ~85,000), making it apt for OS boot drives, everyday computing, and moderate multitasking. Built-in features such as DRAM cache, ECC error correction, wear-levelling, advanced garbage collection and support for TRIM, NCQ and S.M.A.R.T. ensure data integrity and long-term reliability; backed by a five-year limited warranty.
£337.55
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk