Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/4 Inch Shank, 8mm Cut Diameter & 25mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C012AX1/4TC

Trend 2-Flute Router Cutter C012AX1/4TC – 1/4" Shank, 8 x 25mm, Carbide – Pack 1

Used Offers from £22.30

Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/4 Inch Shank, 8mm Cut Diameter & 25mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C012AX1/4TC

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.99
Delivery from £4.49

Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/4 Inch Shank, 8mm Cut Diameter & 25mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C012AX1/4TC

£15.71
Delivery from £4.49

TREND 1/4" SHANK CRAFTPRO TCT TWO FLUTE ROUND OVER OVOLO BISCUIT DOVETAIL ROUTER

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.99
Delivery from £10.00

Trend C012AX1/4TC 8 x 25mm Two Flute Straight Cutter

3 working days
£16.00

Trend C012AX1/4TC Two Flute Straight Cutter 8.0mm Dia. x 25mm Cut

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.57
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/4 Inch Shank, 8mm Cut Diameter & 25mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C012AX1/4TC

In stock
£17.92
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/4 Inch Shank, 8mm Cut Diameter & 25mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C012AX1/4TC

In stock
£19.95
Free Delivery

C012AX1/4TC - Two Flute Cutter 8.0mm diameter of Trend

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.95
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/4 Inch Shank, 8mm Cut Diameter & 25mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C012AX1/4TC

In stock
£19.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/4 Inch Shank, 8mm Cut Diameter & 25mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C012AX1/4TC

Cheapest offer

VERSATILE 2-FLUTE STRAIGHT CUTTERS: Designed for multiple routing tasks like edge trimming, grooving, and rebating; delivers high-quality finishes at slower feed speeds due to limited waste clearance. TUNGSTEN CARBIDE TIPPED: 2.0mm micro-granular extra-hard tips for prolonged sharpness and cutter durability. Ideal for cutting softwood, hardwood, and man-made timber boards. PTFE NON-STICK COATING: Its PTFE non-stick coating reduces friction, minimises resin build-up and extends the cutter's lifespan for uninterrupted router performance. PRECISION CUTTING: The highly ground tip face is polished to 800-grit to ensure accurate cutting with a fine finish for professional routing results. SAFETY & COMPATIBILITY: Longer shanks accommodate both handheld and table routers. Features a Safety K-Mark for optimal shank positioning. EN Shank Markings for visible cutter safety data., Weight: 0.07 Pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£12.99
amazon.co.uk