Trend Professional Bearing Guided Ovolo Router Cutter, 7.9mm Radius, 1/4 Inch Shank, 28mm Cut Diameter & 12.7mm Cut Length, Two Bearings, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, 46/93X1/4TC

Trend Bearing-Guided Ovolo & Round Router Cutter — 7.9mm R, 28mm Dia, 12.7mm Cut, 1/4" Shank

Trend Professional Bearing Guided Ovolo Router Cutter, 7.9mm Radius, 1/4 Inch Shank, 28mm Cut Diameter & 12.7mm Cut Length, Two Bearings, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, 46/93X1/4TC

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£56.70
Free Delivery

Trend 46/93X1/4TC Bearing Guided Ovolo Cutter 7.9mm Rad. X 12.7mm Cut

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£64.06
Free Delivery

Trend Professional Bearing Guided Ovolo Router Cutter, 7.9mm Radius, 1/4 Inch Shank, 28mm Cut Diameter & 12.7mm Cut Length, Two Bearings, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, 46/93X1/4TC

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£104.95
Free Delivery
Trend Professional Bearing Guided Ovolo Router Cutter, 7.9mm Radius, 1/4 Inch Shank, 28mm Cut Diameter & 12.7mm Cut Length, Two Bearings, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, 46/93X1/4TC

Cheapest offer

VERSATILE EDGE PROFILE CUTTER: The Ovolo & Rounding Over cutter is a multi-functional router tool specifically designed for crafting ornamental edge profiles on wooden surfaces. TUNGSTEN CARBIDE TIPPED: 2.0mm micro-granular extra-hard tips for prolonged sharpness and cutter durability. Ideal for cutting softwood, hardwood, and man-made timber boards. PRECISION CUTTING: Highly ground tip face polished to 1200-grit for precise and accurate cuts, delivering an extra-fine "mirror" finish. VERSATILE SHANK LENGTH: Longer shanks cater to a variety of applications, compatible with handheld and table routers, providing flexibility and convenience. SAFETY ASSURANCE: Features a Safety K-Mark for optimal shank positioning, ensuring strong collet grip. EN Shank Markings for visible cutter safety data., Weight: 0.11 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£56.70
amazon.co.uk