Trend Wood Cordless Circular Saw Blade, 162mm Diameter, 20mm Bore, 48 Teeth, 1.8mm Kerf, +10° Hook, TCT, Fine Finish, CSB/16248

Trend Circular Saw Blade CSB/16248 - 162mm 20mm Bore, 48T, 1.8mm Kerf, TCT Fine Finish, +10° Hook

Used Offers from £31.95

Trend Wood Cordless Circular Saw Blade, 162mm Diameter, 20mm Bore, 48 Teeth, 1.8mm Kerf, +10° Hook, TCT, Fine Finish, CSB/16248

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£17.51
Delivery from £4.49

Trend CSB/16248 Trimming Crosscut Saw Blade 162mm Dia. X 48 Teeth X 20mm Bore

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.40
Free Delivery

Trend Wood Cordless Circular Saw Blade, 162mm Diameter, 20mm Bore, 48 Teeth, ...

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£24.38
Free Delivery

Trend Wood Cordless Circular Saw Blade, 162mm Diameter, 20mm Bore, 48 Teeth, 1.8mm Kerf, +10° Hook, TCT, Fine Finish, CSB/16248

In stock
£24.52
Free Delivery

Trend Csb/16248 Craft Saw Blade 162mm X 48T X 20mm

1-3 working days
£30.94
Delivery from £6.00

Trend CRAFTPRO Wood Cutting Saw Blade 162mm 48T 20mm

1-3 days
£30.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend CRAFTPRO Wood Cutting Saw Blade

Unknown
£30.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend CRAFTPRO Wood Cutting Saw Blade 162mm 48T 20mm

£39.95
Free Delivery

Trend Wood Cordless Circular Saw Blade, 162mm Diameter, 20mm Bore, 48 Teeth, 1.8mm Kerf, +10° Hook, TCT, Fine Finish, CSB/16248

In stock
£40.95
Free Delivery
Trend Wood Cordless Circular Saw Blade, 162mm Diameter, 20mm Bore, 48 Teeth, 1.8mm Kerf, +10° Hook, TCT, Fine Finish, CSB/16248

Cheapest offer

VERSATILE CUTTING PERFORMANCE: Effortlessly cuts softwood, hardwood, plywood, MDF, and hardboard, delivering smooth, accurate results for furniture making, cabinetry, flooring, and other woodworking projects. SMOOTH & EFFICIENT CUTTING ACTION: ATB tooth form and thin kerf design deliver precise, clean cuts, reducing material waste and enhancing efficiency, especially for cordless saws requiring optimised runtime. CIRCULAR SAW COMPATIBLE: High-performance replacement blade designed for easy installation, precise cutting accuracy, and seamless compatibility with a wide range of circular saw models. EXCEPTIONAL DURABILITY & SHARPNESS: Premium microgranular tungsten carbide tips maintain sharpness longer, reducing replacements and ensuring consistent cutting performance over time. ENHANCED SAFETY & STABILITY: Heat-dissipating expansion slots minimise vibration and prevent overheating, improving control and safety for smooth, reliable operation. COMPATIBLE SAWS: Fits Mafell MT 55 18M BL, and many more, Weight: 0.57 Pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£17.51
amazon.co.uk