Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade, 165mm Diameter, 20mm Bore, 48 Teeth, 2.4mm Kerf, +5° Hook, TCT, Fine Finish, CSB/16548B

Used Offers from £26.76

Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade, 165mm Diameter, 20mm Bore, 48 Teeth, 2.4mm Kerf, +5° Hook, TCT, Fine Finish, CSB/16548B

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.99
Delivery from £4.49

Trend CSB/16548B Craft Saw Blade 165x20mm 48T

3 working days
£16.00

Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade, 165mm Diameter, 20mm Bore, 48 Teeth, 2.4mm Kerf, +5° Hook, TCT, Fine Finish, CSB/16548B

In stock
£17.99
Free Delivery

Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade, 165mm Diameter, 20mm Bore, 48 Teeth, 2.4mm Kerf, +5° Hook, TCT, Fine Finish, CSB/16548B

In stock
£19.95
Free Delivery

Trend CSB/16548B Craft Pro Trimming Crosscut TCT Blade Ideal for Makita, Dewalt, Bosch, and Evolution Circular Plunge Saws, Tungsten Carbide Tipped,

1-2 days
£19.95
Free Delivery

165mm x 20mm bore 48 tooth fine finish cut saw blade for plunge saws CSB/16548B

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.95
Free Delivery

Trend Tools CSB/16548B Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade 165Mm X 20Mm X 48T

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.99
Free Delivery

Trend Tools CSB/16548B Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade 165Mm X 20Mm X 48T

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.49
Free Delivery

Trend Wood Circular Saw, Plunge Saw, Table Saw - 160-165mm Dia. FULL RANGE

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.63
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade, 165mm Diameter, 20mm Bore, 48 Teeth, 2.4mm Kerf, +5° Hook, TCT, Fine Finish, CSB/16548B

Cheapest offer

VERSATILE CUTTING PERFORMANCE: Effortlessly cuts softwood, hardwood, plywood, MDF, and hardboard, delivering smooth, accurate results for furniture making, cabinetry, flooring, and other woodworking projects. SUPERIOR CUT ACCURACY: ATB tooth design enhances precision, delivering smooth, clean cuts with minimal tear-out for consistently professional results. CIRCULAR SAW COMPATIBLE: High-performance replacement blade designed for easy installation, precise cutting accuracy, and seamless compatibility with a wide range of circular saw models. EXCEPTIONAL DURABILITY & SHARPNESS: Premium microgranular tungsten carbide tips maintain sharpness longer, reducing replacements and ensuring consistent cutting performance over time. ENHANCED SAFETY & STABILITY: Heat-dissipating expansion slots minimise vibration and prevent overheating, improving control and safety for smooth, reliable operation. COMPATIBLE SAWS: Fits Bosch Pro GKS 55+ G, GKS 55+ GCE, GKS 165, GKT 55 GCE, Dewalt DWE550, DWS520, Einhell TE-PS 165, Evolution F165CCSL, R165CCSL, Makita HS6601, SP6000, and many more, Weight: 0.661386786 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£14.99
amazon.co.uk