Trend Snappy 9.5mm Diameter Adjustable Countersink with Drill, Ideal for No.8 & No.10 Screws, High-Speed Steel, SNAP/CS/10

Trend Countersink SNAP/CS/10 HSS 1/8" Drill

Trend Snappy 9.5mm Diameter Adjustable Countersink with Drill, Ideal for No.8 & No.10 Screws, High-Speed Steel, SNAP/CS/10

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.89
Delivery from £4.49

Trend SNAP/CS/10 Countersink with 1/8in Drill

Unknown
£8.57

Trend SNAP/CS/10 Snappy Countersink

3 working days
£8.99

Trend Snappy 9.5mm Diameter Adjustable Countersink with Drill, Ideal for No.8 & No.10 Screws, High-Speed Steel, SNAP/CS/10

In stock
£9.99
Free Delivery

Trend Countersink with 1/8in Drill

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.13
Delivery from £3.50

Trend Snappy 9.5mm Diameter Adjustable Countersink with Drill, Ideal for No.8 & No.10 Screws, High-Speed Steel, SNAP/CS/10

In stock
£11.46
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy Drill Countersink for Wood Screws Size 10

1-3 days
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend Snappy Drill Countersink for Wood Screws

Unknown
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

TREND SNAP/CS/10 8 & 10 HSS DRILL COUNTERSINK 1/4" HEX SHANK

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.89
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Trend Snappy 9.5mm Diameter Adjustable Countersink with Drill, Ideal for No.8 & No.10 Screws, High-Speed Steel, SNAP/CS/10

Cheapest offer

HIGH-SPEED STEEL CONSTRUCTION: Made from hardened tool steel, this 9;5mm diameter countersink ensures durable and reliable performance; Fitted with a high-quality 3;25mm diameter replaceable HSS (High Speed Steel) piloting drill for robust and swift drilling VERSATILE APPLICATION: Ideally suited for both hard and softwoods; Designed for No; 10 Imperial screws in softwood or No;8 screws in hardwood, providing a clean finish every time ADJUSTABLE DESIGN: Features an easily adjustable drill length for different timber thicknesses and rapid alignment; This countersink drill bit offers flexibility for your woodworking needs MULTI-FUNCTIONAL DRILLING: Also perfect for counterbores; Ideal for use with Trend Snappy SNAP/PC/95T or SNAP/PC/38 Plug Cutters when the fixings need to be concealed QUICK RELEASE COMPATIBLE: Engineered for the Snappy quick-release system, this countersink drill bit has a 1/4 inch hex shank for easy swapping and robust connection to most drills, Weight: 0.07 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£6.89
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Trend SNAP/CS/10TC Snappy Countersink
£14.98
Compare 11 prices
Machinemart.co.uk
Trend SNAP/CS/6TC Snappy Countersink
£19.95
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery