Trend Aluminium & Plastic Circular Saw Blade, 184mm Diameter, 30mm Bore, 58 Teeth, 2.8mm Kerf, -6° Hook, TCT, Extra-Fine Finish, CSB/AP18458A

Trend CRAFTPRO Aluminium and Plastic Cutting Saw Blade 184mm 58T 30mm

Trend Aluminium & Plastic Circular Saw Blade, 184mm Diameter, 30mm Bore, 58 Teeth, 2.8mm Kerf, -6° Hook, TCT, Extra-Fine Finish, CSB/AP18458A

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£22.00
Free Delivery

Trend CSB/AP18458A Craft Saw Blade Aluminium and Plastic 184 X 58 Teeth X 30

Cheapest Price
3 working days
£22.00

Trend CRAFTPRO Aluminium and Plastic Cutting Saw Blade 184mm 58T 30mm

1-3 days
£37.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend CRAFTPRO Aluminium and Plastic Cutting Saw Blade

Unknown
£37.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend Aluminium & Plastic Circular Saw Blade, 184mm Diameter, 30mm Bore, 58 Teeth, 2.8mm Kerf, -6° Hook, TCT, Extra-Fine Finish, CSB/AP18458A

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£47.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Trend CRAFTPRO Aluminium and Plastic Cutting Saw Blade 300mm 96T 30mm
£51.00
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Trend - CraftPro Credit Card Sharpening Stone
£23.93
GBP 23.93 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Trend Aluminium & Plastic Circular Saw Blade, 184mm Diameter, 30mm Bore, 58 Teeth, 2.8mm Kerf, -6° Hook, TCT, Extra-Fine Finish, CSB/AP18458A

Cheapest offer

PRECISE CUTS FOR ALUMINIUM & PLASTIC: Engineered for clean, safe cuts in aluminium, plastics, and non-ferrous metals, perfect for plumbing, metalwork, fabricating extrusions, fascias, soffits, and sheet materials. OPTIMISED FOR SMOOTH PERFORMANCE: High tooth count allows for steady feed rates, minimising chipping and delivering clean, accurate cuts with a professional finish. CIRCULAR SAW COMPATIBLE: High-performance replacement blade designed for easy installation, precise cutting accuracy, and seamless compatibility with a wide range of circular saw models. EXCEPTIONAL DURABILITY & SHARPNESS: Premium microgranular tungsten carbide tips maintain sharpness longer, reducing replacements and ensuring consistent cutting performance over time. ENHANCED SAFETY & STABILITY: Heat-dissipating expansion slots minimise vibration and prevent overheating, improving control and safety for smooth, reliable operation. COMPATIBLE SAWS: Fits Hikoki C3607DA, Makita DRS780, RS001G, and many more, Weight: 0.7385485777 Pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£22.00
amazon.co.uk