Trend CraftPro Corner Bead Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 22.3mm Cut Diameter & 14mm Cut Length, 3.2mm Radius, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C140X1/4TC

Trend CraftPro Corner Bead Router Cutter C140X1/4TC - 1/4" Shank, 22.3x14mm, Tungsten Carbide

Used Offers from £61.62

Trend CraftPro Corner Bead Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 22.3mm Cut Diameter & 14mm Cut Length, 3.2mm Radius, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C140X1/4TC

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£40.40
Free Delivery

Trend C140X1/4TC Corner Bead

3 working days
£46.99

Trend C140X1/4Tc C140 X 1/4 Tct Bearing Guided Full Corner Bead 3.2mm Cutter Bit

1-3 working days
£61.25
Delivery from £6.00
Trend CraftPro Corner Bead Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 22.3mm Cut Diameter & 14mm Cut Length, 3.2mm Radius, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C140X1/4TC

Cheapest offer

BEAD AND CORNER MOULD CUTTER: Designed for woodworking, this router cutter allows crafting of detailed decorative beads and corner mouldings to enhance your finished piece by incorporating intricate details. TUNGSTEN CARBIDE TIPPED: 2.0mm micro-granular extra-hard tips for prolonged sharpness and cutter durability. Ideal for cutting softwood, hardwood, and man-made timber boards. PTFE NON-STICK COATING: Its PTFE non-stick coating reduces friction, minimises resin build-up and extends the cutter's lifespan for uninterrupted router performance. PRECISION CUTTING: The highly ground tip face is polished to 800-grit to ensure accurate cutting with a fine finish for professional routing results. SAFETY & COMPATIBILITY: Longer shanks accommodate both handheld and table routers. Features a Safety K-Mark for optimal shank positioning. EN Shank Markings for visible cutter safety data., Weight: 0.0881849048 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£40.40
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Trend C215X1/2TC 7mm Radius x 22.5mm Cut Bearing Guided Corner Bead Cutter
£64.78
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Trend Craft Staff bead 3.6mm radius Router cutter bit C069 x 1/4" TC 19.1mm
£33.60
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Trend C215X1/4TC 7mm Radius x 22.5mm Cut Bearing Guided Corner Bead Cutter
£64.78
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery