Trend CraftPro Guided Trimmer Router Cutter Bit, 1/2 Inch Shank, 19.1mm Cut Diameter & 50mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C117BX1/2TC

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£45.60
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Guided Trimmer Router Cutter Bit, 1/2 Inch Shank, 19.1mm Cut Diameter & 50mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C117BX1/2TC

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£46.80
Free Delivery

Trend C117BX1/2TC 1/2" Shank Guided Trimmer 19.1mm Diameter Route

Check retailer for delivery time
£48.02
Delivery from £6.89

Trend Guided Trimmer 19.1Mm Diameter Pk 1 C117BX1/2TC

3-5 working days
£50.98
Free Delivery

Trend CRAFTPRO Bearing Guided Trimmer Router Cutter 19.1mm 50mm 1/2"

1-3 days
£60.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend CRAFTPRO Bearing Guided Trimmer Router Cutter

Unknown
£60.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend C117BX1/2TC Craft Pro 1/2" Shank Bearing Guided Trimming Router Cutter Bit Diameter 19.1mm Cutting Length 50mm Tungsten Carbide Tipped

3-5 days
£65.00
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Guided Trimmer Router Cutter Bit, 1/2 Inch Shank, 19.1mm Cut Diameter & 50mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C117BX1/2TC

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£73.95
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Guided Trimmer Router Cutter Bit, 1/2 Inch Shank, 19.1mm Cut Diameter & 50mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C117BX1/2TC

Cheapest offer

ACCURATE SURFACE ALIGNMENT: Trimmers ensure precise alignment and shaping of surfaces, particularly with laminate or veneer. They trim flush once affixed to the workpiece. Some models have side-fences, while most are self-guided. TUNGSTEN CARBIDE TIPPED: 2.0mm micro-granular extra-hard tips for prolonged sharpness and cutter durability. Ideal for cutting softwood, hardwood, and man-made timber boards. PTFE NON-STICK COATING: Its PTFE non-stick coating reduces friction, minimises resin build-up and extends the cutter's lifespan for uninterrupted router performance. PRECISION CUTTING: The highly ground tip face is polished to 800-grit to ensure accurate cutting with a fine finish for professional routing results. SAFETY & COMPATIBILITY: Longer shanks accommodate both handheld and table routers. Features a Safety K-Mark for optimal shank positioning. EN Shank Markings for visible cutter safety data., Weight: 0.22 Pounds, Manufacturer: Trend Routing Technology
£45.60
amazon.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.