Trend CraftPro One Flute Straight Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 4.8mm Cut Diameter & 11.1mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C036X1/4TC

Trend CraftPro One-Flute Router Bit C036X1/4TC – 1/4" Shank, 4.8×11.1mm, Carbide

Used Offers from £33.21

Trend CraftPro One Flute Straight Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 4.8mm Cut Diameter & 11.1mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C036X1/4TC

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£15.10
Delivery from £4.49

Trend Single Flute Straight Cutter, Fast Cut, 1.5-6.3mm Dia. FULL CRAFTPRO RANGE

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.85
Free Delivery

Genuine Trend C036X1/4TC One Flute 4.8mm Diameter x 11.1mm Cut

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.99
Free Delivery

Trend One Flute 4.8mm Diameter x 11.1mm Cut C036X1/4TC FREE 1ST CLASS DELIVERY

Will usually delivered within 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.40
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro One Flute Straight Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 4.8mm Cut Diameter & 11.1mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C036X1/4TC

In stock
£22.99
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro One Flute Straight Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 4.8mm Cut Diameter & 11.1mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C036X1/4TC

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£42.95
Free Delivery
Trend CraftPro One Flute Straight Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 4.8mm Cut Diameter & 11.1mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C036X1/4TC

Cheapest offer

FAST, EFFICIENT ROUGH CUTTING: Single flute straight cutters enable swift waste clearance and plunge cutting. Designed for speed over polished finish, they're perfect for preliminary shaping before trimming or profiling. TUNGSTEN CARBIDE TIPPED: 2.0mm micro-granular extra-hard tips for prolonged sharpness and cutter durability. Ideal for cutting softwood, hardwood, and man-made timber boards. PTFE NON-STICK COATING: Its PTFE non-stick coating reduces friction, minimises resin build-up and extends the cutter's lifespan for uninterrupted router performance. PRECISION CUTTING: The highly ground tip face is polished to 800-grit to ensure accurate cutting with a fine finish for professional routing results. SAFETY & COMPATIBILITY: Longer shanks accommodate both handheld and table routers. Features a Safety K-Mark for optimal shank positioning. EN Shank Markings for visible cutter safety data., Weight: 0.4629707502 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£15.10
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Trend CraftPro One Flute Straight Router Cutter, 1/4 Inch Shank, 2mm Cut Diameter & 5mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C034AX1/4TC
£19.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Slotting Cutter 2-Wing Groover Rebater Carpentry 3-10mm Trend Tools
£33.00
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery