Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/2 Inch Shank, 12mm Cut Diameter & 63mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C172X1/2TC

Used Offers from £32.54

Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/2 Inch Shank, 12mm Cut Diameter & 63mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C172X1/2TC

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£25.49
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/2 Inch Shank, 12mm Cut Diameter & 63mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C172X1/2TC

£26.69
Free Delivery

Trend Craft Pro 12Mm X 63Mm 1/2In Shank Router Cutter Bit For Use With Lock Jigs Pk 1 C172X1/2TC

3-5 working days
£28.38
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/2 Inch Shank, 12mm Cut Diameter & 63mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C172X1/2TC

In stock
£28.70
Free Delivery

Trend C172X1/2TC C172 X 1/2 Tct Two Flute Cutter 12.0 X 63.0Mm

3-5 working days
£29.38
Free Delivery

TREND C172X1/2TC TWO FLUTE 12MM DIA X 63MM CUT

1-2 days
£29.95
Free Delivery

C172X1/2TC - Trend Craft Pro 12mm x 63mm 1/2in shank router cutter bit

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.95
GBP 29.95 / Unit
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/2 Inch Shank, 12mm Cut Diameter & 63mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C172X1/2TC

In stock
£29.95
Free Delivery

Trend C172X1/2TC 12mm Dia. x 63mm Cut Two Flute Straight Cutter

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4

Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/2 Inch Shank, 12mm Cut Diameter & 63mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C172X1/2TC

Cheapest offer

VERSATILE 2-FLUTE STRAIGHT CUTTERS: Designed for multiple routing tasks like edge trimming, grooving, and rebating; delivers high-quality finishes at slower feed speeds due to limited waste clearance. TUNGSTEN CARBIDE TIPPED: 2.0mm micro-granular extra-hard tips for prolonged sharpness and cutter durability. Ideal for cutting softwood, hardwood, and man-made timber boards. PTFE NON-STICK COATING: Its PTFE non-stick coating reduces friction, minimises resin build-up and extends the cutter's lifespan for uninterrupted router performance. PRECISION CUTTING: The highly ground tip face is polished to 800-grit to ensure accurate cutting with a fine finish for professional routing results. SAFETY & COMPATIBILITY: Longer shanks accommodate both handheld and table routers. Features a Safety K-Mark for optimal shank positioning. EN Shank Markings for visible cutter safety data., Weight: 0.0440924524 Pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£25.49
amazon.co.uk