Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/4 Inch Shank, 6.3mm Cut Diameter & 16mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C006AX1/4TC, Silver

Trend CRAFTPRO Two Flute Straight Router Cutter 6.3mm x 16mm 1/4" Shank Tungsten Carbide

Used Offers from £18.42

Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/4 Inch Shank, 6.3mm Cut Diameter & 16mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C006AX1/4TC, Silver

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.30
Delivery from £4.49

Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/4 Inch Shank, 6.3mm Cut Diameter & 16mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C006AX1/4TC, Silver

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.88
Delivery from £4.49

Trend C006AX1/4TC Two Flute Straight Cutter 6.3mm Dia. x 15.9mm Cut

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.64
Free Delivery

Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/4 Inch Shank, 6.3mm Cut Diameter & 16mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C006AX1/4TC, Silver

In stock
£24.95
Free Delivery

C006AX1/4TC Trend Router Bit , 1/4" , 6.3mm Dia X 16mm

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.29
Free Delivery
Trend CraftPro Straight Two Flute Router Cutter Bit, 1/4 Inch Shank, 6.3mm Cut Diameter & 16mm Cut Length, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, C006AX1/4TC, Silver

Cheapest offer

VERSATILE 2-FLUTE STRAIGHT CUTTERS: Designed for multiple routing tasks like edge trimming, grooving, and rebating; delivers high-quality finishes at slower feed speeds due to limited waste clearance. TUNGSTEN CARBIDE TIPPED: 2.0mm micro-granular extra-hard tips for prolonged sharpness and cutter durability. Ideal for cutting softwood, hardwood, and man-made timber boards. PTFE NON-STICK COATING: Its PTFE non-stick coating reduces friction, minimises resin build-up and extends the cutter's lifespan for uninterrupted router performance. PRECISION CUTTING: The highly ground tip face is polished to 800-grit to ensure accurate cutting with a fine finish for professional routing results. SAFETY & COMPATIBILITY: Longer shanks accommodate both handheld and table routers. Features a Safety K-Mark for optimal shank positioning. EN Shank Markings for visible cutter safety data., Weight: 0.0220462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£10.30
amazon.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.