Trend FastTrack Diamond Roughing Stone, 100 Grit, Quick Metal Removal, FTS/S/R

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£17.10
Delivery from £4.49

Trend FastTrack Diamond Roughing Stone, 100 Grit, Quick Metal Removal, FTS/S/R

In stock
£17.99
Free Delivery

Trend FTS/S/SFF - Fast Track Roughing Stone

3 working days
£17.99

Trend FastTrack Diamond Roughing Stone, 100 Grit, Quick Metal Removal, FTS/S/R

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£18.44
Delivery from £4.49

Trend FastTrack Diamond Roughing Stone, 100 Grit, Quick Metal Removal, FTS/S/R

In stock
£19.95
Free Delivery

Fast Track Sharpener Roughing Stone - FTS/S/R of Trend

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.95
Free Delivery

TREND FAST TRACK DIAMOND ROUGHING STONE SILVER 100 GRIT FTS/S/R

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.89
Free Delivery

Trend FTS Fasttrack MK1 Replacement Stones 120g

1-3 days
£22.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend FTS Fasttrack MK1 Replacement Stones

Unknown
£22.95
Delivery from £5.95
• 1
• 2
Trend FastTrack Diamond Roughing Stone, 100 Grit, Quick Metal Removal, FTS/S/R

Cheapest offer

FAST METAL REMOVAL: 100-grit monocrystalline diamond stone efficiently removes metal, prepping damaged tools for honing. Ideal for chisels and plane irons. UNIQUE DIAMOND PATTERN: Diamond Cross relief pattern optimises abrasion rates, maximises sharpening efficiency, and minimises clogging for rapid edge restoration. DURABLE & STABLE: Nickel-plated diamonds held on a steel substrate with an ABS plastic base ensure durability and stability for consistent sharpening results. EASY IDENTIFICATION: Grit number embedded in diamond pattern, paired with a grey plastic base holder, enables quick identification and selection for effective sharpening. PERFECT ACCESSORY: Designed for Trend Fast Track sharpening system, quickly reshapes and restores damaged edges before honing with finer grit stones., Weight: 0.09 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£17.10
amazon.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Trend Fasttrack Diamond Fine Finishing Stone, 1200 Grit, FTS/S/SFF
£16.10
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Trend Fast Track Taper Finishing Stone Pk 1 FTS/TS/F
£21.89
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery