Trend Snappy 1/2 Inch Standard Plug Cutter for Hard & Softwoods, Fast Cutting & Resharpenable, Quick Chuck Compatible, SNAP/PC/12

Trend Plug Cutter SNAP/PC/12 - 1/2 inch Standard, for Hard & Softwoods, Resharpenable

Trend Snappy 1/2 Inch Standard Plug Cutter for Hard & Softwoods, Fast Cutting & Resharpenable, Quick Chuck Compatible, SNAP/PC/12

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£17.99
Delivery from £4.49

Trend SNAP/PC/12 Snappy 1/2 inch Plug Cutter

Cheapest Price
3 working days
£17.99

Trend SNAP/PC/12 Snap/Pc/12 Plug Cutter 1/2In

3-5 working days
£19.30
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy 1/2 Inch Diameter Plug Cutter Pk 1 SNAP/PC/12

3-5 working days
£19.58
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy 1/2 Inch Standard Plug Cutter for Hard & Softwoods, Fast Cutting & Resharpenable, Quick Chuck Compatible, SNAP/PC/12

In stock
£22.39
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy 1/2 Inch Standard Plug Cutter for Hard & Softwoods, Fast Cutting & Resharpenable, Quick Chuck Compatible, SNAP/PC/12

In stock
£23.67
Free Delivery

Trend Snap/pc/12 Snap/pc/12 Plug Cutter 1/2In Tresnappc12

1-3 working days
£24.32
Delivery from £6.00

Trend Snappy 1/2 Inch Standard Plug Cutter for Hard & Softwoods, Fast Cutting & Resharpenable, Quick Chuck Compatible, SNAP/PC/12

In stock
£24.95
Free Delivery

Trend Snappy 1/2 Inch Standard Plug Cutter for Hard & Softwoods, Fast Cutting & Resharpenable, Quick Chuck Compatible, SNAP/PC/12

In stock
£25.25
Delivery from £6.95
• 1
• 2

Trend Snappy 1/2 Inch Standard Plug Cutter for Hard & Softwoods, Fast Cutting & Resharpenable, Quick Chuck Compatible, SNAP/PC/12

Cheapest offer

ROBUST TOOL STEEL CONSTRUCTION: Made from tool steel, this 1/2 inch (12.7mm) plug cutter offers durable performance in both hard and softwoods. A must-have for any woodworking project. FAST AND EFFICIENT CUTTING: Featuring a fast cutting four-prong design, this tool creates perfectly sized plugs quickly and effortlessly. The plugs easily snap out with the help of a screwdriver. TAPERED PLUGS FOR PERFECT FIT: Cuts tapered plugs that tighten as they are driven for easy insertion and a flawless fit into compatibly sized holes. Creates decorative timber plugs. RESHARPENABLE FOR LONGER LIFE: Single piece construction that can be sharpened, this plug cutter ensures long-lasting utility. It's recommended for use in a pillar drill for best results. TREND SNAPPY QUICK CHUCK COMPATIBLE: Seamlessly integrates with your existing Snappy accessories for quick and easy tool swaps, making it a versatile addition to your toolkit., Weight: 0.09 Pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£17.99
amazon.co.uk