Trend TCT Adjustable 1/2 Inch Countersink Drill Bit for Drilling & Countersinking, Hex Key Included, 6200/6TC

Used Offers from

Trend TCT Adjustable 1/2 Inch Countersink Drill Bit for Drilling & Countersinking, Hex Key Included, 6200/6TC

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£28.90
Free Delivery

Trend Adjustable Countersink 1/2 Inch Diameter Pk 1 6200/6TC

3-5 working days
£32.05
Free Delivery

Trend Adjustable Countersink Drill HSS TCT Slow Spiral Bit - FULL HSS RANGE

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£37.88
Free Delivery

Trend TCT Drill Countersink Size 6 1/2"

1-3 days
£38.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend TCT Drill Countersink

Unknown
£38.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend TCT Adjustable 1/2 Inch Countersink Drill Bit for Drilling & Countersinking, Hex Key Included, 6200/6TC

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£51.95
Free Delivery

Trend TCT Adjustable 1/2 Inch Countersink Drill Bit for Drilling & Countersinking, Hex Key Included, 6200/6TC

Cheapest offer

VERSATILE COUNTERSINK: This Trend Adjustable Countersink is designed to drill and countersink simultaneously in a wide variety of materials, making it a versatile tool for various projects. HSS SLOW SPIRAL DRILL BIT: Supplied with a high-speed steel (HSS) slow spiral drill bit, ensuring efficient drilling performance and clean results. FULLY ADJUSTABLE: The countersink is fully adjustable to accommodate different material thicknesses. A hex key is supplied for easy and precise adjustments as needed. TCT VERSION FOR ABRASIVE MATERIALS: The TCT (Tungsten Carbide Tipped) countersink for use with plywood, particle boards, and plastics. Offers excellent performance in abrasive materials. DRILL FLUTE ALIGNMENT: It's important to ensure that the drill flutes are properly aligned with the flutes of the countersink for optimal results. Follow the provided instructions for correct usage., Weight: 0.09 Pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£28.90
amazon.co.uk