Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade, 184mm Diameter, 16mm Bore, 40 Teeth, 2.6mm Kerf, +10° Hook, TCT, Fine Finish, CSB/18440

Used Offers from £31.52

Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade, 184mm Diameter, 16mm Bore, 40 Teeth, 2.6mm Kerf, +10° Hook, TCT, Fine Finish, CSB/18440

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.38
Delivery from £4.49

Trend CSB18440 - 40T 'CraftPro' Saw Blade 184mm

3 working days
£16.99

TREND 184MM x 16MM BORE 40T TCT CIRCULAR SAW BLADE CSB/18440

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.39
Delivery from £7.00

Trend CSB/18440 Craft Pro Trimming Crosscut TCT Blade Ideal for DeWalt, Einhell, Draper, and Bauker Circular Saws, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, 184mm x 40

2-3 days
£19.29
Free Delivery

Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade, 184mm Diameter, 16mm Bore, 40 Teeth, 2.6mm Kerf, +10° Hook, TCT, Fine Finish, CSB/18440

In stock
£19.98
Free Delivery

Trend Craft Saw Blade 184Mm X 40 Teeth X 16Mm Pk 1 CSB/18440

3-5 working days
£23.93
Free Delivery

Trend CSB/18440 Wood Circular Saw Blade 184mm x 16mm x 40T

Check retailer for delivery time
£23.94
Delivery from £6.89

Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade, 184mm Diameter, 16mm Bore, 40 Teeth, 2.6mm Kerf, +10° Hook, TCT, Fine Finish, CSB/18440

In stock
£27.95
Free Delivery

Trend Tools CSB/18440 Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade 184Mm X 16Mm X 40T

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Trend Wood Circular Saw Blade, 184mm Diameter, 16mm Bore, 40 Teeth, 2.6mm Kerf, +10° Hook, TCT, Fine Finish, CSB/18440

Cheapest offer

VERSATILE CUTTING PERFORMANCE: Effortlessly cuts softwood, hardwood, plywood, MDF, and hardboard, delivering smooth, accurate results for furniture making, cabinetry, flooring, and other woodworking projects. SUPERIOR CUT ACCURACY: ATB tooth design enhances precision, delivering smooth, clean cuts with minimal tear-out for consistently professional results. CIRCULAR SAW COMPATIBLE: High-performance replacement blade designed for easy installation, precise cutting accuracy, and seamless compatibility with a wide range of circular saw models. EXCEPTIONAL DURABILITY & SHARPNESS: Premium microgranular tungsten carbide tips maintain sharpness longer, reducing replacements and ensuring consistent cutting performance over time. ENHANCED SAFETY & STABILITY: Heat-dissipating expansion slots minimise vibration and prevent overheating, improving control and safety for smooth, reliable operation. COMPATIBLE SAWS: Compatible with Dewalt DWE560, Skil 5820, and many more, Weight: 0.83 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£14.38
amazon.co.uk