Trend Zirconium 125mm Random Orbit 80 Grit Abrasive Sanding Disc, AB/125/80Z/B, Pack of 50

Trend Zirconium Random Orbital Sanding Disc 50Pc 125Mm 80 Grit Pk 1 AB/125/80Z/B

Trend Zirconium 125mm Random Orbit 80 Grit Abrasive Sanding Disc, AB/125/80Z/B, Pack of 50

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£22.99
0.46 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Trend Zirconium 125mm Random Orbit 80 Grit Abrasive Sanding Disc, AB/125/80Z/B, Pack of 50

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£28.00
Free Delivery

Trend 125-150mm Random Orbital Sanding Discs Zirconium 50 Pk 80 Grit -FULL RANGE

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.94
Free Delivery
Trend Zirconium 125mm Random Orbit 80 Grit Abrasive Sanding Disc, AB/125/80Z/B, Pack of 50

Cheapest offer

MULTI-MATERIAL VERSATILITY: Suitable for sanding wood, paint, plastic, filler, plaster, and metal with grit options ideal for tasks from aggressive removal to fine finishing. ZIRCONIUM ENHANCED PERFORMANCE: Advanced blend of Aluminium Oxide and self-sharpening Zirconium delivers aggressive stock removal with controlled heat build-up for longer-lasting abrasives. ANTI-CLOGGING FORMULATION: Semi-open grain coat with a low-friction stearate layer minimises clogging and overheating, especially effective on resin-rich and heat-sensitive materials. DURABLE BONDED CONSTRUCTION: Resin-over-resin bonding system ensures strong grit adhesion and consistent performance, even under high temperatures and pressure. FLEXIBLE, TEAR-RESISTANT BACKING: Heat-resistant film backing provides excellent edge retention and durability, with hook and loop fixing for secure attachment and fast grit changes., Weight: 1.0361726314 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£22.99
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Trend Zirconium 150mm Random Orbit 80 Grit Abrasive Sanding Disc, AB/150/80Z/B, Pack of 50
£24.99
0.5 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Trend Zirconium 225mm Random Orbit 60 Grit Abrasive Sanding Disc, AB/225/60Z, Pack of 10
£10.00
1.0 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Trend Zirconium 225mm Random Orbit 40 Grit Abrasive Sanding Disc, AB/225/40Z, Pack of 10
£13.99
1.4 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Trend Zirconium Random Orbital Sanding Disc 10Pc 225Mm 80 Grit Pk 1 AB/225/80Z
£19.18
1.92 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49