Riding helmet Uvex Exxential 3 Mips

uvex Exxential III MIPS, Black Matt, L-XL

Riding helmet Uvex Exxential 3 Mips

Cheapest Total Price
1-5 working days
£112.36
Delivery from £16.79

Uvex - riding helmet EXXENTIAL III MIPS

In stock
£151.59
Free Delivery
Riding helmet Uvex Exxential 3 Mips

Cheapest offer

A sports off-road helmet uses an adjustable height Multi-Directional Impact Protection System (MIPS) that provides extra protection against rotational forces in the event of a lateral or oblique impact.For ultimate safety, the Uvex Exxential 3 MIPS® helmet combines the lightness of an Inmould* helmet with the proven multi-directional impact protection system.Developed in Sweden, MIPS protects the human brain against rotational movements during a fall. To achieve this, a second movable shell is installed inside the Uvex Exxential 3 MIPS® helmet, between the inner foam and the outer shell of the helmet.This shell, sitting directly on the head, can be adjusted for optimal height and width adjustment.If the rider falls at an angle, the rotational force created is not transferred to the head, but is instead dissipated by the movement of the inner MIPS shell.DETAILS :- Ergonomic design of the Uvex Exxential 3 MIPS® helmet, with a low shell providing extra protection against impac...
£112.36
1-5 working days
gallop-store.co.uk

Similar products

uvex exxential III - lightweight unisex riding helmet - individual size adjustment - anthracite mat 55-57 cm
£129.90
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
uvex exxential III - lightweight unisex riding helmet - individual size adjustment - blue mat 55-57 cm
£129.90
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Riding helmet Uvex Exxential 3
£91.29
Compare 3 prices
gallop-store.co.uk
Delivery from £16.79