Vaude - 3-person Bivouac tent - Adventure Taurus XT 3P Avocado in Aluminium - Green Green one size

VAUDE Adventure Taurus Xt 3p - Mixte - - size only size- model 2026 only size

Vaude - 3-person Bivouac tent - Adventure Taurus XT 3P Avocado in Aluminium - Green Green one size

Cheapest Total Price
It's SALE time at Snowleader! Get up to 60% off your favourite outdoor gear!
under 2 day(s)
£639.50
Delivery from £9.99

Vaude Adventure Taurus Xt Tent Green 3 Places

2-4 working days
£670.99
Delivery from £5.49

Vaude - Adventure Taurus XT - 3-person tent olive

Ready to ship in 24h
£712.46
Free Delivery
Vaude - 3-person Bivouac tent - Adventure Taurus XT 3P Avocado in Aluminium - Green Green one size

Cheapest offer

TheAdventure Taurus XT 3P Avocado brand's model Vaude is a 3-person hiking tent ideal for three-season Bivouac.This tunnel tent offers excellent wind resistance thanks to its well-designed structure and watertight seams , which ensure it is fully waterproof up to 3000 mm. Its extremely spacious apse provides ample space for storing bulky material, whilst its three entrances make access and ventilation easy. It is made from recycled materials, including a 30D/40D siliconised recycled Polyamide canvas and a recycled Polyamide base with a PU coating, which helps to reduce its environmental impact. The DAC 7001 aluminium hoops offer strength and lightness, making them easy to assemble, even in the rain.This practical tent features double doors with mosquito nets, windows and closable ventilation openings for maximum comfort. The numerous integrated storage compartments in the walls and ceiling allow you to organise your equipment efficiently. The ultra-sturdy Edelrid rope reels, 21 pe
£639.50
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk

Similar products

Vaude - Adventure Taurus - 2-person tent olive
£409.47
Compare 2 prices
alpinetrek.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vaude Tents Adventure Taurus Xt Tent Green 4 Places
£734.49
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.99
Vaude - Allround Taurus 1P - 1-person tent multi
£195.46
Go to shop
alpinetrek.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vaude Tents Fp Adventure Taurus Tent Brown 2 Places
£44.99
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £5.49
Vaude - FP Allround Taurus 3P - Footprint bark
£38.21
Go to shop
alpinetrek.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49