Vaude - 3-person Bivouac tent - Adventure Mark 3P Avocado in Aluminium - Green Green one size

Vaude Tents Adventure Mark Tent Green 3 Places

Used Offers from

Vaude - 3-person Bivouac tent - Adventure Mark 3P Avocado in Aluminium - Green Green one size

Cheapest Price
Get an extra 20% off hiking & trekking gear with code TREK20. Enjoy!
under 2 day(s)
£626.32
Delivery from £9.99

Vaude Tents Adventure Mark Tent Green 3 Places

Cheapest Total Price
6 working day(s)
£630.49
Delivery from £5.49

Vaude - Adventure Mark - 3-person tent olive

Ready to ship in 24h
£728.96
Free Delivery

Similar products

VAUDE Adventure Taurus Xt 3p - Mixte - - size only size- model 2026 only size
£706.00
Compare 4 prices
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £2.00
VAUDE Adventure Mark 2p - Mixte - - size only size- model 2026 only size
£538.00
Compare 4 prices
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £2.00
Vaude Tents Hogan Ul 2p Tent Green 2 Places
£304.99
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £5.49
VAUDE Adventure Taurus 2p - Mixte - - size only size- model 2026 only size
£470.00
Compare 3 prices
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £2.00
Vaude Tents Taurus Ul 2p Tent Green 2 Places
£353.49
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £5.49
Vaude - 3-person Bivouac tent - Adventure Mark 3P Avocado in Aluminium - Green Green one size

Cheapest offer

TheAdventure Mark 3P Avocado brand's model Vaude is a 3-person hiking tent ideal for three-season Bivouacs.Designed to offer an excellent balance between weight and comfort, this self-supporting geodesic tent weighs 3.9 kg, placing it in the category of lightweight 3-person tents. It features two entrances and two spacious apses, perfect for storing your material and making it easy to get in and out. Its 30D/40D silicon-coated recycled polyamide canvas and 70D PU-coated recycled polyamide groundsheet ensure excellent waterproofing up to 3000 mm, whilst being environmentally friendly thanks to the use of recycled materials that reduce water consumption and CO₂ emissions.The DAC 7001 aluminium hoops (10.2 mm diameter) ensure strength and lightness, whilst the watertight seams and geodetic shape provide excellent wind durability. It's easy to set up, even in the rain, with ultra-sturdy Edelrid rope winders for optimal tension. For maximum comfort, the tent features double doors with
£626.32
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk