Vic Firth American Classic 55A Hickory Drumsticks Wood Tip

Cheapest Total Price
8 days
£14.15
Delivery from £2.99

Vic Firth American Classic 55A Drum Sticks

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.85
Delivery from £6.95

Vic FIrth - American Classic® Drumsticks 55A - American Hickory - Wood Tip

In stock
£17.90
Delivery from £19.00

Vic FIrth - American Classic® Drumsticks 55A - American Hickory - Wood Tip

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£19.95
Free Delivery

Drum Sticks Vic Firth 55A American Hickory VF-55A

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.09
Free Delivery

Vic FIrth - American Classic® Drumsticks 55A - American Hickory - Wood Tip

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£29.48
Free Delivery
Vic Firth American Classic 55A Hickory Drumsticks Wood Tip

Cheapest offer

The Vic Firth American Classic 55A Hickory Drumsticks are a perfect middle-ground between the ever-popular 5A and 5B sticks. Combing the dimensions of their two most popular drumsticks you get the versatility of both with the classic Vic Firth feel. A slightly wider diameter not only increases the lifetime of the stick but also helps you achieve heavier rimshots. The classic 16 length gives you a comfortable weight in your hands in a whole new design.A medium taper keeps the responsiveness balanced and articulate whilst the wooden tip produces warmer and punchier tones than its Nylon counterpart. With Matt Gartska and Shawn Fichter big fans of the 55A these are great for a wide range of genres - as sticks are always a personal choice - allowing you to transfer your musicality to your drum set.
£14.15
8 days
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Vic FIrth - American Sound® Drumsticks AS5B - American Hickory - Round Wood Tip
£12.70
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Vic FIrth - American Classic® Drumsticks 2B - American Hickory - Wood Tip
£12.70
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Vic FIrth - American Classic® Drumsticks 7AVG Vic Grip - American Hickory - Wood Tip
£16.95
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Vic FIrth - American Heritage® Drumsticks AH5A - American Maple - Tear Drop Wood Tip
£12.97
Compare 6 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
VIC FIRTH American Classic Extreme 7A X7A Drum Sticks
£18.85
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49