Vic Firth American Classic 5B Hickory Drumsticks Black Finish

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£13.32
Delivery from £2.99

Vic FIrth - American Classic® Drumsticks 5BB - American Hickory - Wood Tip - Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£13.99
Delivery from £4.49

Vic Firth American Classic 5B Drum Sticks, Black

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.85
Delivery from £6.95

Vic FIrth - American Classic® Drumsticks 5BB - American Hickory - Wood Tip - Black

In stock
£18.53
Delivery from £19.00

Similar products

Vic Firth M5 American Custom Mallets
£24.90
Compare 3 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Vic Firth 5A American Hickory Value Pack
£38.00
Compare 11 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Vic FIrth - American Classic® Extreme Drumsticks X5AVG Vic Grip - American Hickory - Wood Tip
£13.99
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.73
Vic FIrth - American Classic® Drumsticks METAL - American Hickory - Wood Tip
£13.32
Compare 5 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
Vic Firth 5ANVG American Classic Hickory
£17.30
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Vic Firth American Classic 5B Hickory Drumsticks Black Finish

Cheapest offer

The Vic Firth American Classic 5B Hickory Drumsticks define the world of 5B sticks. This Black Finish version is exactly the same as the natural finished Classic 5B. Whilst being slightly thicker and heavier than a standard 5A stick the classics 5Bs are suitable to cover all styles. They provide a bit more punch for your funk and rock grooves. And made by Vic Firth - you know youre getting your moneys worth. But why would you choose the Vic Firth 5B? They are made from a special hickory that is ideal for drumsticks. They are durable reliable. You can use them for months because they undergo a rigorous manufacturing process that goes above and beyond expectations. The ones that dont make it are used to heat the kiln. The Vic Firth sticks arent just another 5B they are their own instrument. An instrument that has been the drummers go-to choice for decades.
£13.32
1 day
Gear4music.com