Vitax Blood Fish And Bone 5Kg Traditional Organic Based General Purpose Fertilizer For Vegetables Fruit And Flowers High Potash

Vitax Blood, Fish & Bone 5kg Tub - Organic All-Purpose Fertilizer

Vitax Blood Fish And Bone 5Kg Traditional Organic Based General Purpose Fertilizer For Vegetables Fruit And Flowers High Potash

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£13.99
Delivery from £6.00

Vitax Blood Fish & Bone Organic Based Fertiliser 5kg Tub | Slow Release NPK 5-5-6 General Purpose Plant Food | Promotes Root Growth & Fruit Ripening for Vegetables Flowers & Shrubs | Yield Booster

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£15.99
3.2 GBP/1.0 kg
Free Delivery
Vitax Blood Fish And Bone 5Kg Traditional Organic Based General Purpose Fertilizer For Vegetables Fruit And Flowers High Potash

Cheapest offer

Professional Multi-Purpose Nutrition for the Entire GardenVitax Blood Fish and Bone is a professional-grade, general-purpose fertiliser formulated to support all areas of the garden. This traditional organic-based feed provides a balanced NPK ratio that addresses the three major requirements for plant success: lush foliage, strong roots, and abundant flowering. By delivering nitrogen to encourage rich green growth and potash to enhance the flavour and ripening of edible crops, this fertiliser ensures your garden reaches its full potential.The slow-release phosphate component works steadily beneath the surface to establish a robust root system, making it an essential choice for both new plantings and established garden maintenance. Applied throughout the growing season, this formula simplifies your gardening routine by replacing multiple specialist feeds with one high-performance solution.
£13.99
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

VITAX Blood Fish & Bone 20KG
£35.44
1.77 GBP/1.0 kg
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
VITAX BONEMEAL FISH BLOOD AND BONE ROSE BUXUS HYDRANGEA PLANT FEED ALL PURPOSE
£16.99
GBP 16.99 / kg
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vitax Blood Fish & Bone 10kg
£22.19
2.22 GBP/1.0 kg
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vitax 6FB253 Blood Fish & Bone 2.5Kg
£8.95
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery