VQ Dexter Portable Dab Radio Alarm Clock, Radios Mains and Battery - Walnut

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£39.99
Free Delivery

Portable DAB/DAB+ FM Radio 60 Presets Mains/Battery Powered Dexter

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.99
Free Delivery

Vq Walnut 'dexter' Dab/dab+ Digital & Fm Radio

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£39.99
Delivery from £6.00
VQ Dexter Portable Dab Radio Alarm Clock, Radios Mains and Battery - Walnut

Cheapest offer

RELIABLE RECEPTION, MORE STATIONS: This digital radio dab covers DAB, DAB+ and FM with auto-scan. Digital Tick approved with a retractable antenna helps deliver clear reception, while 60 presets keep your favourite BBC and commercial stations within easy reach SMART ALARMS FOR EVERY ROUTINE: Set this portable dab radio alarm clock with dual alarms tailored for weekdays or weekends, then use snooze for slower mornings. Waking on time stays simple, whatever the schedule LONG LASTING POWER, QUICK RECHARGE: This rechargeable dab radio and its 2000 mAh battery deliver up to 4.5 hours of play and recharge in three hours via USB-C. A true dab radio mains powered option too, using the included USB cable (plug not included) CLEAR DISPLAY, PREMIUM SOUND: Enjoy rich 3W full-range audio with crisp, balanced sound for everyday listening. The adjustable backlit display ensures easy viewing during day or night for added convenience WIRELESS FREEDOM WITH BLUETOOTH: Stream playlists, podcasts or audiobooks from apps like Spotify, or anything else on your phone or tablet, with quick Bluetooth pairing, giving this portable dab radio with Bluetooth seamless sound wherever you want it AUX OUT PORT FOR PRIVATE LISTENING: The 3.5 mm aux-in of this FM radio portable gives a reliable wired option for playback, while the headphone jack lets you enjoy clear, private listening without disturbing anyone else around you SLEEP TIMER FOR PEACEFUL NIGHTS: Wind down with the sleep timer of clock radio alarm bedside which lets you play music or radio for up to 90 minutes, helping you relax and drift off more comfortably at the end of the day COMPACT AND TRAVEL READY: This portable dab radios mains and battery powered is designed to move easily from room to room or travel with you, so your music is always within reach BRITISH DESIGN, BACKED BY SUPPORT: This dab radio mains powered is designed in Britain, backed by a 12-month warranty which extendable to 24 months and customer support, giving you peace of mind along with quality engineering you can rely on SIGNATURE VQ STYLE: Finished with VQ's Walnut wooden finish, this rechargeable dab radio portable brings a touch of quintessentially British charm to any shelf, worktop or bedside table, alongside its everyday practicality
£39.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

VQ Dexter Portable Dab Radio Alarm Clock, Radios Mains and Battery - Oak
£39.99
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Laura Ashley Dexter Cath Kidston Antique Rose DAB FM Radio
£49.99
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Cath Kidston Portable DAB Radio Mains Powered & Battery - Strawberry Garden
£54.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery