Weber Compact Kettle Charcoal Barbecue 47 cm with Stand & Wheels/Classic BBQ

Weber Compact Kettle Charcoal Barbecue (2026 version), 47 cm Cooking Surface, Tripod Stand with Wheels, Heat-Resistant, Rustproof Design, Chrome-Plated Three-Layer Grate, Black (1502054)

5.0 (2)

Weber Compact Kettle Charcoal Barbecue 47 cm with Stand & Wheels/Classic BBQ

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£114.51
Free Delivery

Weber Compact 2026 Kettle Charcoal BBQ Grill 47cm with Wheels & Enamel Lid Black

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£114.99
Free Delivery

Weber Compact Kettle BBQ 47cm Charcoal Barbecue Grill Stand Wheels Ash Catcher

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£137.06
Free Delivery
Weber Compact Kettle Charcoal Barbecue 47 cm with Stand & Wheels/Classic BBQ

Cheapest offer

Recommended uses for product: Outdoor / Date First Available: 21 Jan. 2026 / Number of Racks: 1 / Other Special Features of the Product: Compact / Model name: Compact Kettle Charcoal Grill 47cm / Finish type: lackiert / Fuel Type: Charcoal / Colour: Black / Frame material: Ceramic / Cooking System: grill / Manufacturer: Weber / Material type: Plastic / Part number: 1502054 / Cooking Surface Area: 47 Square Centimetres / Series Number: 2026 / Item dimensions L x W x H: 54 x 47 x 88 centimetres / Item model number: 1502054 / Unit count: 1 pièce / Material: Plastic / Included components: User Manual / Indoor/Outdoor usage: Outdoor / Installation type: Free Standing / Assembly Required: Yes / Special feature: Compact / Handle material: Stainless Steel / Grill Configuration: Cart / Product dimensions: 52D x 52W x 25H centimetres
£114.51
ebay.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Height 879 mm
Height (without lid) 73.5 cm
Depth 541 mm
Width 531 mm

Design

Built-in capability No
Form factor Kettle
Lid features Detachable lid
Lid Yes
Top surface type Grate
Cooking surface material Stainless steel
Housing coating Enamel
Cooking surface shape Round
Product colour Black, Grey

Performance

Number of persons 6 person(s)
Cooking area 1548 cm²
Cooking surface diameter 47 cm
Type Barbecue
Number of cooking zones 1 zone(s)
Best uses Outdoor
Adjustable thermostat No
Heat source Charcoal (fuel)

Ergonomics

Easy to move Yes
Castor wheels Yes
Storage shelf Yes
Cool touch handle(s) Yes
Handle(s) Yes
Legs material Aluminium
Number of legs 3 leg(s)
Legs Yes
Number of wheels 2 wheel(s)

Product information

At a glance

• Compact Size: 47cm cooking area for versatile grilling.
• Effortless Cleanup: One-touch ash removal system included.
• Portable Design: Built-in wheels for easy mobility.

Similar products

Weber 47 Cm Compact Barbacue Black
£89.00
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
3 PCS Grill Cleaning Brush for Weber Compact Kettle 22in 2023-2026+
£35.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Compact Kettle 47 Weber Barbecue Accessories Case
£55.08
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £16.68
Weber Warming Rack For 57 Cm Charcoal Barbecues (Except Compact Kettle) - Additional Level Keeping Food Warm Or Toasting Rolls
£70.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

5.0 out of 5 stars

2 Ratings
5 stars
2
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Boulanger.com Kunde

Bought as a present. A successful gift!

via trustami