Wera Kraftform Plus Torx Security Screwdriver

Wera 05138258001 367 TORX® BO Screwdriver for tamper-proof TORX® screws, TX 8 x 60 mm

Wera Kraftform Plus Torx Security Screwdriver

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05138258001 367BO Kraftform Plus Screwdriver Torx Security TX8/60

Unknown
£10.58

367 TORX BO 8 x 60 mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.38
Delivery from £4.49

367 TORX BO 8 x 60 mm

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£16.95
Free Delivery

WERA - 138258 - SCREWDRIVER, SECUR. TORX, TX8X60MM

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.29
Free Delivery
Wera Kraftform Plus Torx Security Screwdriver

Cheapest offer

This Wera Kraftform Plus 367 TORX® BO Screwdriver is sized at T8 with a 60mm blade, designed for tamper-proof TORX® fasteners commonly encountered in automotive trim, electronics, and security-critical assemblies. TORX® BO screws carry a protruding pin in the drive recess that renders standard tools useless. Wera's specially bored tip passes cleanly over the security pin, allowing confident and accurate engagement that ordinary screwdrivers simply cannot achieve. The multi-component Kraftform Plus handle distributes grip pressure ergonomically, reducing hand fatigue during sustained use. The Wera Black Point tip - hardened through a precise multi-stage process - ensures an exact fit and strong resistance to corrosion. A hexagonal anti-roll shank stops the tool wandering on flat surfaces, and colour-coded handle markings aid rapid identification in a busy toolkit. Features and Benefits: • Engineered for tamper-proof TORX® BO screws with security pin • Ergonomic Kraftform Plus handle for
£9.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Wera 367 05138258001 Screwdriver Torx 40 x 130 mm, 05138266001
£17.48
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Wera 367 05138258001 Screwdriver TX 15 x 300 mm 05138269001
£18.13
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
WERA Torx Screwdriver TX 8/60 mm
£20.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00