Wera Resistorx Tamper Proof Torx Screwdriver

Wera 05138263001 367 TORX® BO Screwdriver for tamper-proof TORX® screws, TX 25 x 100 mm

Wera Resistorx Tamper Proof Torx Screwdriver

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05138263001 367BO Kraftform Plus Screwdriver Torx Security TX...

Unknown
£11.52

367BO Kraftform Resistorx Screwdriver TTX25 x 100mm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£17.95
Free Delivery

Wera WER138263 367BO Kraftform Resistorx Screwdriver TX25 x 100mm

Usually dispatched within 7 to 8 days
£21.99
Delivery from £9.00
Wera Resistorx Tamper Proof Torx Screwdriver

Cheapest offer

This Wera 367 Resistorx Tamper Proof Torx Screwdriver is sized at T25 with a 100mm blade, making it a popular choice for medium-to-larger security fasteners commonly found in automotive, white goods, and structural assembly environments. The T25 drive size handles greater torque demands than the smaller variants, while the 100mm blade length provides useful reach into panel recesses and deeper cavities. The Kraftform Plus handle is multi-component in construction, blending hard and soft zones to deliver a secure grip under load and reduced fatigue across extended work sessions. Wera's Black Point tip is hardened through a proprietary process to ensure a precise, play-free engagement with the TORX® BO fastener, and to offer excellent resistance to corrosion in demanding workshop conditions. The hexagonal shaft prevents the screwdriver rolling off the bench, and embossed handle markings make it straightforward to pick the correct size at a glance. Features and Benefits: • Designed for ta
£10.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk