Wera Resistorx Tamper Proof Torx Screwdriver

Wera 05138262001 367 TORX® BO Screwdriver for tamper-proof TORX® screws, TX 20 x 100 mm

Used Offers from £19.96

Wera Resistorx Tamper Proof Torx Screwdriver

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05138262001 367BO Kraftform Plus Screwdriver Torx Security TX...

Unknown
£10.78

Wera 367BO Kraftform Plus Screwdriver Torx Security TX20/100

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.40
Delivery from £3.50

367BO Kraftform Resistorx Screwdriver TTX20 x 100mm

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.93
Delivery from £4.49

WERA - 138262. - 367BO TORX TAMPERPROOF 20X100MM

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.09
Free Delivery
Wera Resistorx Tamper Proof Torx Screwdriver

Cheapest offer

This Wera 367 Resistorx Tamper Proof Torx Screwdriver is sized at T20 with a 100mm blade, offering greater reach than the smaller variants and making it an excellent choice for security fasteners in machinery panels, automotive components, and industrial equipment. The additional blade length of 100mm provides improved access to recessed fixings without sacrificing control, and the T20 drive size is widely encountered across a broad range of tamper-proof applications. The ergonomic multi-component Kraftform Plus handle is shaped to fit comfortably in the hand, reducing strain and enabling efficient torque transfer during both tightening and loosening tasks. Wera's Black Point tip technology, combined with a complex hardening process, ensures the tip seats precisely within the TORX® BO socket and resists corrosion over the long term. The hexagonal anti-roll shaft and clear handle markings round off a well-considered tool designed for professional, everyday use. Features and Benefits: •
£9.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk