Wera Resistorx Tamper Proof Torx Screwdriver

Wera 05138265001 367 TORX® BO Screwdriver for tamper-proof TORX® screws, TX 30 x 115 mm

Wera Resistorx Tamper Proof Torx Screwdriver

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05138265001 367BO Kraftform Plus Screwdriver Torx Security TX...

Unknown
£13.38

367BO Kraftform Resistorx Screwdriver TTX30 x 115mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£15.62
Delivery from £4.49

367BO Kraftform Resistorx Screwdriver TTX30 x 115mm

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£19.95
Free Delivery

WERA - 138265 - SCREWDRIVER, SEC. TORX, TX30X115MM

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.89
Free Delivery
Wera Resistorx Tamper Proof Torx Screwdriver

Cheapest offer

This Wera 367 Resistorx Tamper Proof Torx Screwdriver is sized at T30 with a 115mm blade, representing the largest variant in the range and designed for heavy-duty security fasteners where higher torque and greater reach are essential. The T30 x 115mm format is well suited to structural and industrial applications, including large automotive assemblies, heavy plant equipment, and commercial installations where robust tamper-proof fixings are the norm. The longer 115mm blade gives added access to deeply recessed or difficult-to-reach fasteners without compromising the firm control provided by the ergonomic Kraftform Plus handle. As with all tools in the 367 series, the Wera Black Point tip undergoes a complex hardening process to deliver an exact fit in the TORX® BO drive and outstanding corrosion resistance for long-term durability. The hexagonal anti-roll shaft and handle markings complete the package, keeping the tool organised and stable in any professional setting. Features and Ben
£12.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk