Wera Kraftform Plus Torx Security Screwdriver

Wera 05138259001 367 TORX® BO Screwdriver for tamper-proof TORX® screws, TX 9 x 60 mm

Wera Kraftform Plus Torx Security Screwdriver

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05138259001 367BO Kraftform Plus Screwdriver Torx Security TX9/60

Unknown
£10.50

367 TORX BO 9 x 60 mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.70
Delivery from £4.49

367 TORX BO 9 x 60 mm

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£16.95
Free Delivery

WERA - 138259 - SCREWDRIVER, SECUR. TORX, TX9X60MM

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.69
Free Delivery
Wera Kraftform Plus Torx Security Screwdriver

Cheapest offer

This Wera Kraftform Plus 367 TORX® BO Screwdriver is sized at T9 with a 60mm blade, a compact and precise option for accessing tamper-proof TORX® fasteners in tight or restricted locations. The security pin built into TORX® BO screw profiles prevents standard tools from gaining purchase. Wera's bore-hole tip is purpose-designed to accommodate this pin, allowing authorised engagement and removal with full control. The multi-component Kraftform Plus handle is shaped to fit the hand naturally, reducing fatigue during extended working periods. The Wera Black Point tip undergoes a complex hardening process that delivers a precise, snug fit and excellent long-term corrosion resistance. The hexagonal anti-roll shank prevents the tool from rolling off work surfaces, and handle markings make size identification quick and straightforward. Features and Benefits: • Engineered for tamper-proof TORX® BO screws with security pin • Ergonomic Kraftform Plus handle for fast, low-fatigue screwdriving • W
£9.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk