Wera Kraftform Plus Torx Security Screwdriver

Wera 05138266001 367 TORX® BO Screwdriver for tamper-proof TORX® screws, TX 40 x 130 mm

Wera Kraftform Plus Torx Security Screwdriver

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05138266001 367BO Kraftform Plus Screwdriver Torx Security TX...

Unknown
£14.45

Wera 367 05138258001 Screwdriver Torx 40 x 130 mm, 05138266001

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£17.48
Delivery from £4.49

367 TORX BO 40 x 130 mm

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£20.29
Free Delivery

WERA - 138266 - SCREWDRIVER, SEC. TORX, TX40X130MM

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.19
Free Delivery
Wera Kraftform Plus Torx Security Screwdriver

Cheapest offer

This Wera Kraftform Plus 367 TORX® BO Screwdriver is sized at T40 with a 130mm blade, built to handle larger tamper-proof TORX® fasteners used in heavy-duty automotive, plant maintenance, and industrial equipment applications. TORX® BO screws feature a protruding security pin in the drive recess that makes standard tools completely ineffective. The Wera bore-hole tip is engineered to clear this pin entirely, delivering reliable engagement and the torque capacity needed for larger T40 fasteners. The multi-component Kraftform Plus handle offers a comfortable, high-grip surface that supports greater force application without discomfort. The Wera Black Point tip - produced via a complex hardening process - provides an exact fit and excellent corrosion resistance for long service life. The hexagonal anti-roll shank prevents the tool from rolling on work surfaces, and colour-coded handle markings ensure it is easy to pick out from a full set. Features and Benefits: • Engineered for tamper-pr
£13.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk