Wera Kraftform Plus Torx Security Screwdriver

Wera 05138257001 367 TORX® BO Screwdriver for tamper-proof TORX® screws, TX 7 x 60 mm

Wera Kraftform Plus Torx Security Screwdriver

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05138257001 367BO Kraftform Plus Screwdriver Torx Security TX7/60

Unknown
£10.58

367 TORX BO 7 x 60 mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.33
Delivery from £4.49

WERA - 138257 - SCREWDRIVER, SECUR. TORX, TX7X60MM

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.09
Free Delivery
Wera Kraftform Plus Torx Security Screwdriver

Cheapest offer

This Wera Kraftform Plus 367 TORX® BO Screwdriver is sized at T7 with a 60mm blade, making it ideal for working with the smallest tamper-proof TORX® fasteners found in electronics, consumer goods, and precision assemblies. TORX® BO screws feature a protruding security pin in the drive profile that blocks standard tools. Wera's bore-hole tip accommodates this pin perfectly, giving authorised users reliable engagement where others cannot proceed. The multi-component Kraftform Plus handle is ergonomically contoured to minimise fatigue during repetitive use, while the Wera Black Point tip - produced via a complex hardening process - delivers a precise fit and long-lasting corrosion protection. The hexagonal shank prevents the screwdriver rolling away on the workbench, and clear handle markings help you find and sort the right size instantly. Features and Benefits: • Engineered for tamper-proof TORX® BO screws with security pin • Ergonomic Kraftform Plus handle for fast, low-fatigue screwdr
£9.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk