Wera 3950 Stainless Steel Ball End Hexagon Allen Key Metric 1.5mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 3950 Stainless Steel Ball End Hexagon Allen Key Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05022700001 3950 PKL Hex-Plus Stainless Steel L-Key 1.5mm

Unknown
£6.02

Wera 05022700001 3950 PKL L-key, metric, stainless, 1.5 x 90 mm

2-3 Days
£6.24
Delivery from £0.00

3950 PKL Hex-Plus Stainless Steel L-Key 1.5mm

In stock
£6.64
Free Delivery

3950 PKL Hex-Plus Stainless Steel L-Key 1.5mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.64
Delivery from £4.49

Wera 022700 Stainless Steel Ballpoint Hexagon Key 1.5mm

2-3 days
£9.42
Free Delivery

05022700001 key hexagon hex-plus, spherical hex 1.5 mm stainless steel WERA

Will usually delivered within 10 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.00
Delivery from £6.99

3950 PKL Hex-Plus Stainless Steel L-Key 1.5mm

In stock
£16.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Wera 05022718001 3950 PKL L-key, Imperial, stainless, 3/8" x 224 mm
£13.38
Compare 4 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05022715001 3950 PKL L-key, Imperial, stainless, 3/16" x 154 mm
£5.87
Compare 7 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05022705001 3950 PKL L-key, metric, stainless, 5 x 154 mm
£5.87
Compare 11 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05073544001 3950 PKL/9 SB Metric Stainless Steel L-Key Set - Silver
£32.39
Compare 22 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wera 3950 Stainless Steel Ball End Hexagon Allen Key Metric 1.5mm

Cheapest offer

The Wera 3950 PKL in 1.5mm is the smallest in the range, making it the go-to choice for fine, precision work involving miniature hexagonal socket screws - ideal for instrument assembly, electronics, and small mechanical components. Constructed from high-grade stainless steel, this key prevents the transfer of extraneous rust to stainless fixings, ensuring a clean, corrosion-free result. The Hex-Plus profile creates a larger contact surface within the screw head, greatly reducing notching and protecting the screw recess from damage over repeated use. The ball end on the long arm lets you drive at an angle when direct access isn't possible, saving time in tight or awkward spaces. Features and Benefits: • Stainless steel construction prevents extraneous rust on stainless fixings • Hex-Plus profile protects screw recesses and extends screw life • Ball end on long arm for angled "round the corner" screwdriving • Metric sizing Contents: 3950 PKL L-key, metric, stainless, 1.5 x 90 mm Specific
£5.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)