Wera 3950PKL Stainless Steel Ball End Hexagon Allen Key Imperial 7/64"

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 3950PKL Stainless Steel Ball End Hexagon Allen Key Imperial

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05022711001 3950 PKL L-key, Imperial, stainless, 7/64" x 119 mm

2-3 Days
£5.81
Delivery from £0.00

Wera 05022711001 3950 PKL Allen Key 7/64" Inner Hexagon Hex-Plus Steel

Unknown
£6.02

Similar products

Wera 05022718001 3950 PKL L-key, Imperial, stainless, 3/8" x 224 mm
£13.38
Compare 4 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05022715001 3950 PKL L-key, Imperial, stainless, 3/16" x 154 mm
£5.87
Compare 7 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05022705001 3950 PKL L-key, metric, stainless, 5 x 154 mm
£5.87
Compare 11 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05022706001 3950 PKL L-key, metric, stainless, 6 x 172 mm
£7.04
Compare 9 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 3950PKL Stainless Steel Ball End Hexagon Allen Key Imperial 9/64"
£4.95
Compare 7 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Wera 3950PKL Stainless Steel Ball End Hexagon Allen Key Imperial 7/64"

Cheapest offer

The Wera 3950 PKL in 7/64" is a stainless steel imperial L-key offering reliable performance on hexagonal socket screws requiring a slightly larger engagement than the 3/32" size. At 119 mm in total length, it provides a comfortable balance of reach and control for precision fastening tasks. The stainless steel construction ensures no extraneous rust is transferred to stainless fixings - a key consideration in environments where corrosion resistance is critical. Wera's Hex-Plus profile increases the contact area within the screw head, reducing notching effects and extending the working life of both tool and fastener. The ball end on the long arm allows screwdriving at an angle, giving access to recessed or awkwardly positioned fixings with ease. Features and Benefits: • Stainless steel construction prevents extraneous rust on stainless fixings • Hex-Plus profile minimises notching and screw recess damage • Ball end on long arm for angled "round the corner" screwdriving • Imperial sizin
£5.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)