Wera 851/1Z PH SB Tough DIY Phillips Screwdriver Bits

Wera 851/1Z PH SB Tough DIY Phillips Screwdriver Bits PH1 25mm Pack of 10

Wera 851/1Z PH SB Tough DIY Phillips Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05072400001 851/1 Z DIY bits, PH 1 x 25 mm, 10 pieces

2-3 Days
£5.97
Delivery from £0.00

Wera 05072400001 Classic 1/4in Hexagon Drive Phillips Bit PH1, Pac...

Unknown
£6.52

Wera 05072400001 Phillips Extra-Tough Bits 851/1 Z PH1 x 25 mm, Pack of 10, Silver

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.82
Delivery from £4.49

Wera 05072400001 Phillips Extra-Tough Bits 851/1 Z PH1 x 25 mm, Pack of 10, Silver

£8.75
Delivery from £4.49

Wera 05072400001 Phillips Extra-Tough Bits 851/1 Z PH1 x 25 mm, Pack of 10, Silver

In stock
£11.88
Free Delivery

Wera 05072400001 Phillips Extra-Tough Bits 851/1 Z PH1 x 25 mm, Pack of 10, Silver

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£11.95
Free Delivery
Wera 851/1Z PH SB Tough DIY Phillips Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest offer

This variant is the PH1 x 25mm size, supplied as a pack of 10, making it ideal for smaller Phillips screws commonly encountered in cabinetry, electronics housings, and fine woodworking applications. The compact PH1 tip ensures a precise fit in smaller screw heads, reducing the risk of cam-out and surface damage. Manufactured to Wera's exacting standards, these bits are built tough for use in hard materials, offering extended service life even under regular use. The 1/4" hexagonal shank conforms to DIN ISO 1173-D 6.3, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of bit holders and quick-release chucks. Features and Benefits: • PH1 tip for accurate engagement with smaller Phillips screw heads • Tough construction for use in hard materials • 1/4" hexagon drive for broad tool compatibility (Wera connecting series 1) • Conforms to DIN ISO 1173-D 6.3 Contents: 10x 851/1 Z bits: PH 1 x 25mm Specifications: • Configuration: PH1 • Size: 25mm
£5.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Wera 05056535001 851/1 Z bits, PH 4 x 32 mm
£4.12
Compare 3 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05056520001 851/1 Z bits, PH 2 x 50 mm
£2.16
Compare 2 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05073306001 851/1 Z SB bits, PH 3 x 25 mm, 2 pieces
£2.14
Compare 2 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05056507001 851/1 Z bits, PH 1 x 50 mm
£2.16
Compare 2 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 851/1Z PH SB Tough DIY Phillips Screwdriver Bits PH3 25mm Pack of 10
£5.95
Compare 7 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95