Wera 851/1Z PH SB Tough DIY Phillips Screwdriver Bits

Wera 851/1Z PH SB Tough DIY Phillips Screwdriver Bits PH2 25mm Pack of 10

Wera 851/1Z PH SB Tough DIY Phillips Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05072401001 851/1 Z DIY bits, PH 2 x 25 mm, 10 pieces

2-3 Days
£5.97
Delivery from £0.00

Wera 05072401001 Classic 1/4in Hexagon Drive Phillips Bit PH2, Pac...

Unknown
£6.52

Wera 851/1 Z Phillips Screwdriver Bits 1/4" Hexagon Drive (PH 2, Pack of 10)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.45
Free Delivery

Wera 05072401001 Phillips Extra-Tough Bits 851/1 Z PH2 x 25 mm, Pack of 10

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£11.95
Free Delivery

Wera 05072401001 Classic 1/4in Hexagon Drive Phillips Bit PH2, Pack of 10

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.39
Free Delivery

WERA-05072401001 05072401001 bit Phillips PH2 L. total: 25 mm mounting: 1/4" (D6

Will usually delivered within 11 - 18 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.96
Delivery from £6.99
Wera 851/1Z PH SB Tough DIY Phillips Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest offer

This variant is the PH2 x 25mm size, supplied as a pack of 10 - the most universally used Phillips size, making it an essential addition to any toolkit. The PH2 tip is perfectly suited to general-purpose screwdriving tasks including decking, joinery, flat-pack assembly, and everyday construction work. Built to Wera's tough DIY standard, these bits are engineered to withstand repeated use in hard materials, maintaining tip integrity for longer and helping to protect screw heads from damage. The 1/4" hexagonal shank conforms to DIN ISO 1173-D 6.3, ensuring seamless compatibility with standard bit holders and quick-release chucks. Features and Benefits: • PH2 tip for the most common Phillips screw applications • Tough construction for reliable performance in hard materials • 1/4" hexagon drive for broad tool compatibility (Wera connecting series 1) • Conforms to DIN ISO 1173-D 6.3 Contents: 10x 851/1 Z bits: PH 2 x 25mm Specifications: • Configuration: PH2 • Size: 25mm
£5.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Wera 05056535001 851/1 Z bits, PH 4 x 32 mm
£4.12
Compare 3 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05056520001 851/1 Z bits, PH 2 x 50 mm
£2.16
Compare 2 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05073306001 851/1 Z SB bits, PH 3 x 25 mm, 2 pieces
£2.14
Compare 2 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05056507001 851/1 Z bits, PH 1 x 50 mm
£2.16
Compare 2 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 851/1Z PH SB Tough DIY Phillips Screwdriver Bits PH3 25mm Pack of 10
£5.95
Compare 7 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95