Wera 855/1 PZ Impaktor Pozi Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£17.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera Impaktor Diamond Impact Driver Rated Screwdriver Bits, Pozi Phillips Hex Tx

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.95
Free Delivery

Wera Impaktor Diamond Coated Impact Driver Rated Screwdriver Bits PZ,PH,TX,HX

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.99
Free Delivery

855/1 Impaktor Insert Bits Pozi PZ1 x 25mm (Box 10)

In stock
£19.53
Free Delivery

855/1 Impaktor Insert Bits Pozi PZ1 x 25mm (Box 10)

In stock
£19.98
Free Delivery

855/1 Impaktor Insert Bits Pozi PZ1 x 25mm (Box 10)

In stock
£19.99
Free Delivery

855/1 Impaktor Insert Bits Pozi PZ1 x 25mm (Box 10)

In stock
£24.89
Free Delivery

855/1 Impaktor Insert Bits Pozi PZ1 x 25mm (Box 10)

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£24.95
Free Delivery

855/1 Impaktor Insert Bits Pozi PZ1 x 25mm (Box 10)

In stock
£25.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Wera 855/1 PZ Impaktor Pozi Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest offer

The Wera 855/1 PZ Impaktor Bit in PZ1 x 25mm is supplied in a pack of 10, making it an ideal choice for repeated everyday fastening tasks where PZ1 screws are common. The compact 25mm length suits standard impact driver chucks and bit holders without adding unnecessary bulk. Built with Wera's Impaktor technology, this bit is engineered to withstand the high-torque demands of impact drivers, delivering an above-average service life even in the toughest working environments. The rough diamond-particle coating on the tip grips firmly into the screw head, eliminating cam-out and reducing driver fatigue. Features and Benefits: • Impaktor technology for above-average service life under extreme conditions • Particularly suitable for use with impact drivers • Diamond-particle coating bites into the screw head to prevent cam-out • ¼" hexagon drive (Wera connecting series 1), suitable for holders as per DIN ISO 1173-D 6.3 • Suitable for Pozidriv screws • Take it easy tool finder: colour coding a
£17.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Wera 05073336001 855/1 BDC SB bits, PZ 1 x 25 mm
£5.49
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wera 855/1 Z Pozidriv Extra Tough Bits PZ4 x 32mm
£10.99
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
Wera 855/1Z SB Extra Tough Screwdriver Bits PZ2 25mm Pack of 2
£0.99
Compare 4 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Wera 05073339001 855/1 BDC SB bits, PZ 2 x 25 mm, 2 pieces
£6.22
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Wera 855/1Z PZ SB Extra Tough Pozi Screwdriver Bits PZ3 25mm Pack of 10
£5.49
Compare 6 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95