Wera 8790 HMA Zyklop 1/4" Drive Hexagon Socket Imperial 1/4" 7/16"

Wera Hexagon Socket 8790 HMA Zyklop - 1/4" Drive, Imperial 7/16"

Wera 8790 HMA Zyklop 1/4" Drive Hexagon Socket Imperial 1/4" 7/16"

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 8790 HMA Zyklop 1/4" Drive Hexagon Socket Imperial

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05003521001 8790 HMA Zyklop 1/4" socket, 7/16" x 23 mm

2-3 Days
£5.65
Delivery from £0.00

Wera 05003521001 HMA Zyklop Ratchet 1/4in Socket 7/16in

Unknown
£6.37

Wera 05003521001 7/16-Inch 8790 HMA Zyklop Socket with Hexagon Drive - Silver

Unknown
£6.50
Delivery from £4.49

Wera 05003521001 7/16-Inch 8790 HMA Zyklop Socket with Hexagon Drive - Silver

In stock
£7.56
Free Delivery

Wera 05003521001 7/16-Inch 8790 HMA Zyklop Socket with Hexagon Drive - Silver

In stock
£7.94
Free Delivery

Wera 05003521001 7/16-Inch 8790 HMA Zyklop Socket with Hexagon Drive - Silver

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£13.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Wera 05003669001 8790 FA Zyklop Shallow Socket 1/4in Drive 6mm
£5.49
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Wera 05003675001 8790 FA Zyklop Shallow Socket 1/4in Drive 8mm
£5.49
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Wera 05003668001 8790FA Zyklop Shallow Socket 1/4in Drive 5.5mm
£5.49
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Wera 05003579001 HMB Zyklop Ratchet 3/8in Socket 13/16in
£6.26
Compare 5 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Wera 05003665001 8790 4 mm x 1/4-Inch Drive FA Zyklop Shallow Socket
£5.49
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Wera 8790 HMA Zyklop 1/4" Drive Hexagon Socket Imperial 1/4" 7/16"

Cheapest offer

The Wera 8790 HMA Zyklop 1/4" Drive Hexagon Socket in 7/16" is a popular imperial size commonly found in automotive, agricultural, and structural fastening applications, making it an essential addition to any professional socket set. At 23 mm in length, it remains easy to deploy in a variety of situations. Conforming to ISO 2725 part 3, this socket handles both manual and power tool operations (non-impact) with ease. The knurled lower end provides a reliable, slip-proof grip when used by hand in demanding conditions, and the ball stop groove ensures the socket stays locked onto the drive during use. Wera's 'Take it easy' colour coding makes identifying this 7/16" socket in a full set quick and straightforward. Constructed from matt chrome-plated chrome-vanadium steel for lasting strength and a quality finish. Features and Benefits: • 1/4" drive socket for manual and power tool operations (non-impact) • Knurled lower end for slip-proof grip • Ball stop groove for secure drive retention
£5.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)