Western Digital Red Plus 2TB 3.5" SATA 6GB/s 5400RPM Internal Hard Drive

WD Red Plus 2TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM Class, SATA 6Gb/s, CMR, 64MB Cache

Western Digital Red Plus 2TB 3.5" SATA 6GB/s 5400RPM Internal Hard Drive

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£144.38
Delivery from £4.95

WD 2TB Red Plus 5400rpm HDD 64MB Cache Internal NAS Hard Drive (WD20EFPX)

Unknown
£149.99
Delivery from £3.99

WD Red Plus 2TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM Class, SATA 6Gb/s, CMR, 64MB Cache

In stock
£153.67
Free Delivery

WD Red Plus 2TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM Class, SATA 6Gb/s, CMR, 64MB Cache

In stock
£155.56
Free Delivery

WD Red Plus 2TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM Class, SATA 6Gb/s, CMR, 64MB Cache

In stock
£158.44
Free Delivery

WD 2TB Red Plus NAS 3.5" SATA HDD / Hard Drive

1 day
£159.98
Delivery from £5.48

WD Red Plus 2TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM Class, SATA 6Gb/s, CMR, 64MB Cache

In stock
£162.25
Free Delivery

WD Red Plus 2TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM Class, SATA 6Gb/s, CMR, 64MB Cache

In stock
£168.21
Free Delivery

WD Red Plus 2TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM Class, SATA 6Gb/s, CMR, 64MB Cache

In stock
£170.47
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Western Digital Red Plus 2TB 3.5" SATA 6GB/s 5400RPM Internal Hard Drive

Cheapest offer

Western Digital Red Plus 2TB 3.5" SATA 6GB/s 5400RPM Internal Hard Drive The Western Digital Red Plus 2TB Internal Hard Drive is engineered specifically for NAS systems, providing reliable performance for all your data storage needs. With a SATA interface boasting speeds of up to 6GB/s and a 5400RPM rotation speed, this hard drive ensures swift access to your files while maintaining low power consumption. Designed for 24/7 operation, it s perfect for environments demanding consistent high availability, boasting a commendable 3-year warranty for added peace of mind. Why You ll Love It Optimised for NAS: This drive is crafted for NAS usage, allowing for efficient data management and optimised performance in multi-user environments. Reliable Performance: With a 5400RPM speed, you ll experience quick access to your photos, videos, and files without delay. Energy Efficient: This hard drive operates on minimal power, ensuring lower energy bills while keeping your NAS environment cool and qui
£144.38
Unknown
laptopoutlet.co.uk

Product information

At a glance

• Storage Capacity: 2TB
• Speed: 5400 RPM
• Form Factor: 3.5-inch, NAS compatible