Westinghouse Nevada ceiling fan, quiet, walnut/cherry

Cheapest Total Price
8-11 working days
£99.90
Delivery from £1.99

Westinghouse Lighting 78264 Nevada 105 cm Indoor Ceiling Fan

In stock
£131.77
Free Delivery

Westinghouse Lighting 78264 Nevada 105 cm Indoor Ceiling Fan

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£131.77
Free Delivery

105 cm / 42 inch small room ceiling fan with pull switch Westinghouse Nevada

Will usually delivered within 3 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£156.07
Free Delivery

Westinghouse Lighting NEVADA 105 cm Iron & Walnut ceiling fan without light

£156.07
Free Delivery

Westinghouse Lighting Ceiling Fan Without Light NEVADA 105 cm Iron with pull cord

immediately ready for dispatch, delivery time 2 - 3 days
£187.29
Free Delivery

Ceiling fan Nevada 105 cm / 42" with pull chain

immediately ready for dispatch, delivery time 2 - 3 days
£187.29
Free Delivery

Similar products

Outdoor Ceiling Fan Nevada White with Lights
£149.71
Compare 3 prices
lights.co.uk
Delivery from £1.99
Ceiling Fan Nevada with Remote Control
£149.00
Go to shop
creoven.co.uk
Free Delivery
Westinghouse Nevada ceiling fan, quiet, walnut/cherry

Cheapest offer

The Nevada ceiling fan features a sophisticated design and a winter function to reduce heating costs The Nevada ceiling fan, crafted from high-quality steel and plastic, boasts a sophisticated design. The fan housing has an antique iron finish. The blades feature a cherry wood finish on one side and a walnut finish on the other. This makes the fan ideal for use on panelled ceilings or in interiors featuring fine wooden furniture. Functions The fan is operated via a practical pull switch. If required, it can be retrofitted with a wall switch or remote control - see the accessories section. A key feature is its dual functionality for summer and winter operation. In summer mode, the fan blades rotate anti-clockwise, creating a cooling air circulation. In winter mode, the blades rotate clockwise, circulating the warm air that has risen back into the room. This can save up to 30% on heating costs. The fan can be operated at three power and speed settings. Technical data Power per speed: - 2
£99.90
8-11 working days
lights.co.uk